Monday 3rd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 3rd December 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA3325130.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2MY LITTLE STAR3256330.08B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3CAMBRIAN ROCK4645230.17C A Smith (Dublin)
4SHIRAZ DREAM7551430.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FERGIE’S DREAM1417230.23D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6JIVE BUNNY1521630.25K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7NAPOLEON WIZ3525130.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE1883230.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9KIHAEL KLOSE8667630.23R J Barkla (Virginia)
10BRIONY BALE73577NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER SKILLS25534NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ASTON ABLETT5132NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ASTON ZIZZLE1535130.16K N Gill (Lewiston)
4SHAKE YA TUSH12414NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5CONTRARIAN2251230.09K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FIERY MCBAIN31223NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7POIDA41443NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8YABBY CREEK3161130.14B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
9GEEK FREAK5185NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10DYNA KIT36665NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Chris Webber Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIFFITT BALE66462NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HEAVY DUTY PA17122FSHT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3ALLEN DIRK57222NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA FLOW3F744NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SOMETIMES SPEEDY1131130.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA JACKLYN34633NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LIFES FOR LIVING45662NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8MR. PIPELINE31561NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9IMPERIAL BLACK45437FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10SKY WATCHER23575NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY LULU52726NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2UNDER SCRUTINY5422330.42T W Murray (Lewiston)
3RUSTY RHEVA68712FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4SURFIN’ TIGER3342630.35C A Smith (Dublin)
5PRIDE OF STEALTH25143NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
6CAROL BALE54615NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7POPPIN’ OFF6651730.46T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TRICKY SANDY2115130.41K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SURFING MULWEE76777NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10JARICHO BALE38847NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FINISH33755FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
2DRUMMOND BALE46352NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FULL NOISE TURBO87146NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4FULL CIRCLE84433NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ABDON BALE5112635.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7YOU BEE24231FSTDK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8FONSIE BALE56611NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ROCK6554330.14T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA BEAT55444NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ROB’S CHARM64736NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
4LEKTRA SWEET2311130.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MILKMAN66437NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6AVROM BALE3643329.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JESSE BE COOL3162530.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
8HARRY’S COMET1326430.36A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9BRIONY BALE73577NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MASAFI JACKSON2547TNBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 7Macfence Stake08:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE LID55451NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2UNO BLACKJACK5444429.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
3AFFORDABLE51257FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
4DARREN BALE4541429.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DEADLY IMPACT3167229.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6BLUE SUEDE7153530.01K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7MIGHTY CHAOS1131230.31B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8DYNA DARA1525330.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MASAFI JACKSON2547TNBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
10JARICHO BALE38847NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com08:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS DOUGIE33254NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2SO ELITE5248230.93M S Payne (Middleton)
3ARNHEM STAR16641NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
4IZZY MAI2256330.30D J Turner (Lewiston)
5PREMIER BILL2215229.98D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6LIGHT’S VISION22221NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7CHABAK64364NBTS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8NAPSTER17853NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9ARIEK TYSON76745NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10CAROL BALE54615NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake08:49PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATROPOS73627NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2WIRADJURI RUSH23724FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SUPER PICK3572143.95B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5JOSEPHINE WIZ3221544.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7AIR KISSES62342NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LUCERNE LASS53226FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE1847430.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2NANCY JAY73716FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ELITE ZAPPER12116NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
4FAST KOOMBOOYANA6568630.21B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5LEKTRA STRIKE4262130.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NIAMH PREMIER4418230.25R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7RUSTIC SUNRISE21812FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8TRICKY NIGEL1214530.56K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SURFING MULWEE76777NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10KIHAEL KLOSE8667630.23R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CREED25123NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2BOB BALE65312FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WERBURGH23174FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DYNA DAINA311FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NICHOLAS JACK23164NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6GRAINNE O’MALLEY14732FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7TRICKY PAM14212FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8COLLEEN ALLEN43333NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SKY WATCHER23575NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10CHARLES LOUSON86656FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)