Thursday 30th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 30th December 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL SCULL14461N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2VAIN DAKOTA58165C A Simes (Two Wells)
3ACOUSTIC BALE44533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BELLA CALABRESA22735J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5GATHERING STORM14632D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6HERBERT BALE34261S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE AM I41322K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8IT’S A THOUGHT61532L R Harris (Willaston)
9RHONDA’S CHANCE87464K A Johnstone (Hove)
10MAD MAGIC67765M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDDLETON POINT36314K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2VISCOUNT FAWN12522K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3LICUALA BALE82283S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4YOSHI BLUE38576L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ASTON ELITE52611T W Murray (Lewiston)
6GRACE BALE61212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BIG BUD45515K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8UNO STELLA STAR51421K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9OUR KAYLEE JAE25765P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10VINO TINTO32588R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADJUST32212P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SIMANDOU EXPRESS36125R A Murray (Two Wells)
3NORTHERN AURORA68232L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4WOODSIDE FRED63337G T Smith (Woodside)
5ROMAN PEDRO15157M S J Payne (Middleton)
6RICKY BALE25681S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MANETTI BALE77244K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ALLEN YANNIC36861S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9REALITY STAR81646K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ZOEY BALE65484S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PISTOL PETE66542M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2TIZZA LADY56662K N Gill (Lewiston)
3SWEET JAM75553R A Murray (Two Wells)
4CASCADA STAR17871P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ABLETT BALE64433K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DYNA VITO23227S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PEDRO’S DESTINY83273L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GREVILLEA BALE65561S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WOODSIDE WOODY53444G T Smith (Woodside)
10PEDRO’S ROCKET13554M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 5Inductomag Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL ROCK HERO14215D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2EMERLEY CHARMER37466P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3COUNTRY CADET46467A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4BLACK SENSATION37633K N Gill (Lewiston)
5BRAVETY27534A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6SPECIAL GEM68434K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PATTIE’S RETURN25266K A Johnstone (Hove)
8GYPSY SPY71147A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9UCHITEL16577K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GUNDAL SMASH64655K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARGENT TRIGGA16512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2GABLE LA FLASH32117E Holland (Lewiston)
3UNO BLACKJACK35273K N Gill (Lewiston)
4CHAOS MASTER12366G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5SHEER MAGNETIC17564R A Murray (Two Wells)
6COOL HAMMER22241D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7NOAH BALE3243FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COOL IN BLUE18421D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9DYNA GARTON33658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA REGGIE83864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Surepick Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 1/2/3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI21324P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2AVALON STORM16162L R Harris (Willaston)
3STRICTLY MAMBO13326J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4DAKOTA DRIVE15316C A Simes (Two Wells)
5BALLY MARIE12157M S J Payne (Middleton)
6VELVETEEN BALE74421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLYING MOLLY11511E Holland (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA KNIGHT32713P C Luxton (Gawler)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8West End Draught Distance Championship Heat09:14PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL KERRY22634K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BOO’S POLLY76721P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3HANNAH’S JINX23271G T Smith (Woodside)
4SIKEM TEX55123C J Christensen (Woodville South)
5MANYARA BALE12375S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ELLA FAIR14843K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7ASTON RACHAEL11524T W Murray (Lewiston)
8SATANIC CASH37111R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. TRIXSTAR77771M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2TUNKALILLA72333K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3BLUE SUEDE75351K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4KOOKA CASH16636R A Murray (Two Wells)
5AMY’S DELIGHT13125C J Christensen (Woodville South)
6GUNBAR CREEK51122C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7NERINI BALE33443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CARON BALE18434S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMO TUSCADERO75831W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10OUR KAYLEE JAE25765P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN62463C Scott (Glandore)
2EXOTIC GHOST24463A R Francis (Macclesfield)
3MAX DA MUSS23326K A Johnstone (Hove)
4CHUCKY CHODA11582L R Harris (Willaston)
5NOT MY SON21873W Harkins (Reynella)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE25274A Randall (Christie Downs)
7ARNALDA BALE34123K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8IDELLE BALE77541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DUCHAMP FORTUNE11827B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10VETTEL15474L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Happy New Year Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIKENA71351K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2BIG YELLA55111K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MEGASTAR SUPREME42133O Chegia (Aldinga)
4ROCK FISH73311G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5KING’S MARK22617L Cahalan (Grange)
6MR. MAVROSS68314R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7BOSTON BLACKIE11287P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8GOTCHA BRO24145K N Gill (Lewiston)
9BLAINE BALE65555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GARTON33658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)