Tuesday 4th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 4th January 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake12:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN77624L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2IDELLE BALE54164S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KING’S MARK26175L Cahalan (Grange)
4CROWD SURFING33123J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5ERCOLE BALE31631L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FLYING MAY66144E Holland (Lewiston)
7GATHERING STORM63267D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8GREVILLEA BALE56112S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHOP BLUEY56387P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10JETASAURUSF1454A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final12:35PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRAGMATIC11223K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY KRUZA21111P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3AHANA BALE11612K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BUCKARINGA LAD36824N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5BRAHMA BOY72211J Mundy (Lewiston)
6ANAHITA BALE23112K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY ROAD34745P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8BRODERICK BALE66463L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MAGIC CASTLE44185W Harkins (Reynella)
10PARAMOUNT DIVA4F516C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake12:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICKLEBY BALE43752L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2UNO STELLA STAR14212K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY LEE65427P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4KOOKA CASH63664R A Murray (Two Wells)
5ISABELLA RARE25373J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6CEE JAY SEVEN161T W Murray (Lewiston)
7MINIATA BALE26653S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8OCTANE SURF55112J Mundy (Lewiston)
9JOKEN KIHAEL65514P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10TEHYA’S GRACIE37264C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies (sa Bred) Stake01:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE SUEDE53517K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA MACCA46113S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHARDY TIME23672K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4EVACUATION71233C A Smith (Dublin)
5DANCING JAY LO35723O Chegia (Aldinga)
6CRAZY HEART1F233B H Lellmann (Renmark)
7TUNKALILLA23331K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8FANTUZZI27642C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9BRUISER BRODY47287D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10GOOSEBUMPS16455M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 5Surepick Final01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMILY ALLEN68421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KAYLE BALE26752L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TINKER BALE22251L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BITTA WEDDING17122M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SURFELLA85F83R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MICA BALE12472L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TAYMEL FOX36653R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8KORA BALE12551K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BLACK BEGOSH15663R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10TRILOGY MISSION45454D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. WINKLER15122K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2HONKY TONK GIRL42232B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3ISHTAR BALE75754L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY BELLE58216P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5EAGAN BALE75833S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PROVEN CASCADE67251T W Murray (Lewiston)
7MEGASTAR SUPREME21331O Chegia (Aldinga)
8ARVO’S SPHINX28856M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9NYASALAND LASS57356A Randall (Christie Downs)
10DANCING DESSA27327K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVALON STORM6162FL R Harris (Willaston)
2TAMEIKA BALE64135S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHAMBERLAIN74384L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SMOOTH CHARACTER74434K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DAELAN BALE36523L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SIMANDOU EXPRESS12513R A Murray (Two Wells)
7ARVO’S JEMMA31136M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8RICKY BALE68157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MELISANDRA BALE74674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LUIS BALE62644C J Martin (Evanston)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON VOLANTE71412T W Murray (Lewiston)
2KISSED A GIRL53514L Cahalan (Grange)
3EXOTIC GHOST44631A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4BALLY MARIE21575M S J Payne (Middleton)
5DAKOTA DRIVE53162C A Simes (Two Wells)
6ROMAN PEDRO51576M S J Payne (Middleton)
7SHEER MAGNETIC75641R A Murray (Two Wells)
8HERBERT BALE26175S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SPARKIE’S ROCK24735K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ALLEN YANNIC86174S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPALM BALE58885S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IZMIR’S WARRIOR46235K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BRUGAL BALE56744L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PROVEN WAVE24152T W Murray (Lewiston)
5TEX ME JACK28355C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6LANSVALE FLASH61656R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SWEET JAM55323R A Murray (Two Wells)
8RUMBA DEL FUEGO61325J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9GUNDAL SMASH46554K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10NYASALAND LASS57356A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake02:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NERINI BALE44325S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MY NIECE HANNAH12181L D Stewart (Hackham West)
3WILHAM ROCK44627N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4WIDGY’S WOMAN46383C Scott (Glandore)
5ALEXIS BALE74581L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PINK KISSES71242K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7REGULATOR12311K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8JAKIAH BALE36231L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9URGENT LEE31824C A Smith (Dublin)
10GRADY BALE73416S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAMAR FLYER57354J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2CHUCKY CHODA15827L R Harris (Willaston)
3JENMAR JOKER83436P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4MIDDLETON POINT63143K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5AUSTRALE BALE87746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CARRUMBA CENA42337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7REVITALIZE87263P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8TAHINI BALE44687L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA TURBO81836S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHOGUN BALE35435L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)