Thursday 3rd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 3rd February 2011

Race No. 1Graves Engineering Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL KERRY43226K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BRUGAL BALE74466L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FEAR BUDDY66611M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
4FANTUZZI25315C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5GRACE BALE25545S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PINK KISSES22137K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7OLLAXON75445K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8PATTON BALE32484L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Im – Press Promotions Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BLACKJACK52726K N Gill (Lewiston)
2PISTOL PETE33616M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3GOTHAM BALE46667S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CHUCKY CHODA15827L R Harris (Willaston)
5TINKER BALE51648L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SKEDADDLING21363S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7BIG YELLA62384K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MAX DA MUSS25364K A Johnstone (Hove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Wingfield Industrial Radiators & Aircon Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADJUST151F4P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2GREVILLEA BALE12228S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S ADAM88476R J Barkla (Virginia)
4CRAZY QUIN34431N A Price (Renmark)
5GOTCHA BRO45216K N Gill (Lewiston)
6KITO BALE22542L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ROCK FISH17534G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8SOURCE CODE66856S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Newton Crash Repairs Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN13361P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2MIDDLETON POINT331F1K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3PRINCE BEN25123N A Price (Renmark)
4ALEXIS BALE86123T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BIG BUD15765K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6CYRIL41475K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TURNERS CROSSING22886A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8DALI BALE51436L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Webster Security Final08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATTIE’S RETURN72352K A Johnstone (Hove)
2BIG DADDY’S GIFT17521T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CROWD SURFING33143J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4NIKITA BOB77635T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5SWEET JAM23222R A Murray (Two Wells)
6CASCADA STAR46411P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA GIRL61844N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8SALUBRIOUS36113P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9GALAPAGOS54525A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10UNO BLACKJACK52726K N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Thermo Cool Airconditioning Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE52612G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2OMEGA MAGIC28772D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3LARA ALLEN28756L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ARNALDA BALE38676K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DANGER RHODE78847K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6HERBERT BALE75584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JAY JAY BLUE63677J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8BUBBA’S OCTANE75534T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Adelaide Scaffolding Services Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI43344P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY BELLE66153P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3TAMEIKA BALE12581S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JAINAMO42111L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPRINGVALE COOPS14P64G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6CADMAN BALE34788K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BOBBY DEE87212J Mundy (Lewiston)
8COOL IN BLUE63664D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Natural Technology Systems Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER64171G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2KALDEN MAYHEM14115T W Murray (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S CISCO16617N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4SARGENT TRIGGA51211P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5NOAH BALE3243FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DENTAX BALE48483T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WIKENA51261K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8DAKOTA DRIVE23538C A Simes (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bacardi Rum Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALEB BALE54F44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2STIMULATE47456P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DANCE GAGA514B Wilson (Mildura South)
4SPECIAL GEM14246K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KAMA BALE38676L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA GEE84756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TYLER CRUISEF8T46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mckenna Bourbon Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASERI BALE64411S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JACOB JAY32584K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SURFELLA83554R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4MYER BALE67822S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CHAMBERLAIN42762T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6REXERAY76445K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
7ARISSA66434M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8DYNA BANYAN427F3K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11R.o.c.c.c. Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S A THOUGHT32635L R Harris (Willaston)
2RHONDA’S CHANCE32F25K A Johnstone (Hove)
3CROWICK BALE51886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ONDINA BALE66487L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KING’S MARK54122L Cahalan (Grange)
6EMERLEY CHARMER24342P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MR. WINKLER24335K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8MR. MAVROSS44663R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***