Tuesday 8th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 8th February 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake12:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE77323L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JAN’S BOY41318T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3GO HARVEY GO13141D S Ensten (Lewiston)
4BRAHMA BOY21162J Mundy (Lewiston)
5EVACUATION61256C A Smith (Dublin)
6SLIPPER’S LUCK17115B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7TAYMEL FOX72435R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8MY NIECE HANNAH62212L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9BENEDIKT BALE54747R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10DEUCE38572K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final12:35PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE ENVY2P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SPAT IT2P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3PREMIER STRIKE1N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4MILEY MANIA52643R A Mackellar (Modbury)
5RAVEN RILEY5P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6HEEL CLICKER3J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7SET THE DRAG1J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8HOT PROPHET62534T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9PINTS DELIGHT135B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
10I’M THE WOLF35F86T L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake12:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOBY ATTACK31664R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY MOLLY48377D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3LADY MCQUEEN36144P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SCOTTY GOES RED46572C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5NO DIAL TONE33782K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6CASH DEPOSIT43328S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DRYSTAN BALE43357T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SLIPPER’S SWEETF4233B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9BIT WARPED75877C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10BLUE SAPPHIRE41868D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake01:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOOKA CASH33676R A Murray (Two Wells)
2GOOD COMPANY28831C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3THRED THE NEEDLE11634A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4PURE BUCKS56662M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5GUNBAR CREEKF8872C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6KAMA BALE8676PL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CARON BALE33227S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JAY JAY’S DREAM56317D J Turner (Lewiston)
9ZALI’S GIRL64782K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10NEUTRALIZATION53556P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Surepick Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1URGENT LEE43215C A Smith (Dublin)
2OVERRATE28126R Stasiak (West Croydon)
3CALEB BALE4F443L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BELALIE BOY37723J Mundy (Lewiston)
5ALLADIN’S WAY16433R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6CRYSTAL FAME42557R J Barkla (Virginia)
7LONG GULLY LIBBY25661D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8CRITERION17225C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9NEUTRALIZATION53556P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10ILSA ALLEN21886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIRBAG161T3M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2LANSVALE FLASH45132R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3LONG GULLY JACK24551D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4DALI BALE14363L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FATAL IMPACT42135K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6UCHITEL72778K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BONAPARTE74264A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8ADJUST51F44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDANNA GIRL18444N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2DANCING DESSA36753K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SPIRITED LADY44357R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4CARRAMAR FLYER41834J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5GALAPAGOS54525A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6ISHTAR BALE45746T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ARRHYTHMIA43525C A Smith (Dublin)
8TEX ME JACK54344C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY SPICE62448K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2NITROUS OXIDE61834N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CROWICK BALE18868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JONES BOY62541R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5EBONY KIST42114P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DAELAN BALE74233L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MARGARET BALE16564S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK23644K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ARISSA64342M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10NAPALM BALE58885S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER31124L D Stewart (Hackham West)
2JACOB JAY58433K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SMOOTH CHARACTER35323K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MICA BALE87645T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA TYSON67382T Lagana (Gawler River)
6HERBERT BALE55847S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BAR FRIDGE11821R D Harris (Port Pirie)
8SHOGUN BALEF4754L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DRAGON STATE47454R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10AHMIR BALE46775S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake02:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY SON57642R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2ALLEN YANNIC17487S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PISTOL PETE36167M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4FLYING MAY61447K N Gill (Lewiston)
5KORA BALE11636K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6KEZ AND COL75512M S J Payne (Middleton)
7GOTHAM BALE66673S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DIANA BALE52643L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DANGER RHODE88478K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10UNLEASHED BOND81176D Stockdale (Golden Grove)
Race No. 11Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXOTIC GHOST16754A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2OCTANE EVOLUTION27876R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3ZOEY BALE26313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COUNTRY CADET61626A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5ROMAN PEDRO67557M S J Payne (Middleton)
6ERCOLE BALE66431L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PEDRO’S ROCKET42765M S J Payne (Middleton)
8IDELLE BALE15137S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AUTHENTIC GAL5T551K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10OREGON BALE84668S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)