Thursday 3rd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 3rd November 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET22432NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2EVACUATION4471129.99C A Smith (Dublin)
3SAINT NYASALAND8471229.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
4SHAIANE BALE5618529.91K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5AIDEN BALE5438430.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6KISHAR BALE3277430.28S D Matcott ()
7UNO BLACKJACK1671430.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
8JAINAMO3356729.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9OUR KAYLEE JAE6287630.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
10BACON BALE61678NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE 38243FSHT Lagana ( River)
2BETTY BALE15654NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EDENHOPE LAD23186FSHM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4ESTEVEZ611F4FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
5GIVE ME LIP23433FSHE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
6SUPER PICK62425NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7TIPPETT127NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8AROMA BALE33477FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERSUADING14622NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA81617NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA TROY82T4230.27R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4LONG GULLY WILL67653NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5DYNA CHAYNE34721NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BLUE SUEDE74146NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY MAX13323NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8SHALA BALE22433NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND86354NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10STAR OF PASSION61188FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOVE ROCKS52137FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2GALAPAGOS6243335.83A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3EBONY KIST67474NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4JORDO’S PUSHBIKE32373NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
5EMERLEY ROAD47646FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6XENA BENZ41536FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7GOLD TIGER43175NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8GUNDAL SMASH48654NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9NOT EASY74676FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5 (best 8) Feature08:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CLAYTON11115NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JUST CHASES12141FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
3WOT PRICE GEORGE1453529.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CARRUMBA CENA6117430.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SLIPPER’S LUCK6121830.21B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6CEASE TO PANIC14326NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7MY BOY PEDRO3211330.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
8BANDANNA GIRL1363329.78N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9ALLEN MONAROF2327NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA ZADAK41433NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6.com.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA7554530.03C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2SNUGGLE ME3755129.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3ONLY JESS5266630.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4LA REGINA5572130.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5EMMA’S GIFT2214729.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
6SERENE PASSION6547630.05A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7KING KATAMAS4351230.20R J Barkla ()
8THERE WE GO8116230.12L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY JACOB7147129.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2BIG YELLA4434630.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SIKEM TEX5643230.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4SPARKIE’S ROCK5555630.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SARGENT TRIGGA6122129.98L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7TINASHE BALE8335429.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY CHARMER6444330.14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER4611529.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2GYPSY SPY6546129.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3CASCADA STAR2413130.02L A Sermon (Lewiston)
4RANDOM TEST1857329.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S PANCHO1373529.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6RED LESTA2311430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7RUARC ENTITY2422730.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
8CHAOS MASTER7716130.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER7451130.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2PRENUP75F61FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3COSMIC PASSION65522NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4MY FRIEND BEN62532FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5COOL PICK14362NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6ASTON 22831FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7FLYING MAGPIE42437NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8DEZ BALE18364NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA TINA77337NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10SO ELITE34485NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISSA35124NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2BRALYN ELLA1713730.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
3PARAMOUNT CHIEF1257130.47C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4TINKER BALE2287130.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA VIV85724NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MATE’S HONOUR2256430.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SURFIN’ GEAR63133NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8NAVEED BALE43661NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARCHER STREET5885429.97R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10BAD AND DOUBTFUL28368NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILT LATTE41721FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2LINUS BALE54454NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3KID ROCKDALE4113630.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GONE BABY GONE53225NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5FANG’S FANTASY3666230.42L A Sermon (Lewiston)
6MARLOO’S REVENGE36238NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7LEKTRA LING1322530.48C J Martin (Evanston)
8LEKTRA BAZ22178FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA CLETO34624NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DAELAN BALE2554530.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments