Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE MAGIC45647FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2COOL TECHNO22235NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
3BENZEL BALE8F336NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY QUEEN7742NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5BAD BREAKUP3NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAMO’S DOLFORCE74244NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7COOL SMUGGLER82285NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8ELLAY BALE65NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AMUN BALE88NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRT TRACK FLYER73552NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DIZZY DI76455NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3ARBEN BALE24542NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SCULL’S LEGACY58735NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5FRODO BALE27NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MISS MOSH82422NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7MY ABLAZE77NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8KALDEN AVRIGA21FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9AMUN BALE88NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RUMBA355NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
2BOOMA TOM25366NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
3TOY CRUSHER32483NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BLUE ALIEN78772NBTA Burda (Broadview)
5DETROIT BALE73NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6OUR MOGEL46243NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7TOMBLIBOOSFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8BECTON BELLE68575NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9AMUN BALE88NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEL CLICKER5186630.25J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2GRACIA BALE86731FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DEMOUCHI56775NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4CASH DEPOSIT68367NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN47252FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SOLITARY SAM85528NBTS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7EMMA’S A FLYER3185730.28K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8JOSIAH BALE7243430.37D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 201:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER STRIKE1451730.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2BOSS MONOPOLY7164130.96J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3COUNTRY CADET4358330.51A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4KOUBEK75121FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5FLYING MAY2544830.40R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6MY BOY BUDDY45282NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7HANK BALE54667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KESHA STAR25387FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Mixed Final01:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARNAGE INFORMER41165NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
2BORREE JIM54873NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3KAT ATTACK62726NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4LONG GULLY ARCH1122135.63D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5WHERE’S KADE54334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA RITA14868NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7CRAFTY LUCY85237NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GLYNIS BALE33332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLORER77756NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HARD STUFF47247NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
3SOCOZIE57114FSHN M Aikin (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY THEME47752NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5DARREN BALE5364130.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6RHINESTONE BOY14423NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
7BLUE BOY SAV7787530.87H L Tee (Victor Harbor)
8LEGAL ISSUE23746NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STYLE4452630.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DIXIE SHIRAZ87544NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BOSS BOBBITY BOB67655NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MERCY WALKED IN27761NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
5CARLY AND ME16658NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6LONG GULLY MEG2667430.69D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7CUSTOM CATCH27745NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8CATARINA BALE2232130.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake02:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODERICK BALE24451FSHA Verhoef (Evanston)
2SET THE DRAG4632F30.58J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3MY LORNA63415FSTDG K Curyer (Kudla)
4VADERMAN52356NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5LONG GULLY MICK23111NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6EMERLEY CHOICE86852NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7RADICAL36114NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8RHYTHM AND SOUL7784530.92D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSOR BALE88866NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BAD JUDGE3317730.53K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3EBONY’S CHILD1685730.15J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4NYASALAND LASS2175430.26A Randall (Christie Downs)
5ARTHUR’S ROSE5176830.27A Randall (Christie Downs)
6RECUPERATE56243NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7LONG GULLY LIBBY1575630.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8MR. BUNDY BEAR5665630.57R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments