Thursday 4th September 2008


1. Grade 5 6:43pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 31841 WILNY BALE 29.86
2. 14112 PREMIER REWARD ——
3. 45114 OCTANE CHARGED 30.36
4. 26263 VICTA NAPOLEON 30.64
5. 37752 ANOTHER JETEYE ——
6. 42761 AQUANITA BALE 30.67
7. 17642 CIDER WINE 30.30
8. 16371 AWESOME JOHN 30.70
9. 46265 MELENA BALE (Res.) 30.96
10. 84454 TORRENTIAL REIGN (Res.) 30.64

2. Graduation 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 21776 ROTKARA SPARKY ——
2. 44567 SISBRO ——
3. 42223 KENNY’S BOY ——
4. 81125 PAINTED MYKALA 30.30
5. 31533 RESENA BALE 30.88
6. 77833 DANA MIST 30.35
7. 67242 LOONEY BALE 30.57
8. 63253 YUGO BABE 30.80
9. 77578 ARVO’S ACHILLES (Res.) ——
10. 77268 ARVO’S JAZZ (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 7:25pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 12243 ZULU BALE 30.25
2. 88138 COSMIC ONE 29.95
3. 54621 LOTSA COURAGE 30.30
4. 66622 PUSH MY BUTTON 30.56
5. 34425 LOYAL MOMENT ——
6. 45252 VICTA AMITY 30.31
7. 17113 ALL ABOUT TATORS 30.48
8. 36221 TITUS BALE 29.84
9. 63783 QUANTRELL (Res.) 29.90
10. 47657 MELMIRAGE (Res.) ——

4. Open 7:44pm 600m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 41341 STEVIE MCLAREN 35.31
2. 13211 PHIL’S PRIDE 35.50
3. 14226 NOBLE QUOTED 35.04
4. 51447 SKINNY DIPPA 35.44
5. 61416 EMMA’S MERC 35.44
6. 54115 RANDLE 34.85
7. 22163 WILD BUNDY 35.32
8. 35313 SAXON’S BACK 34.85
.
.

5. Grade 4 8:08pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 63426 PYGMY POWER 30.01
2. 11311 CHRISSY MONAL 30.08
3. 41142 CRUSADE 30.18
4. 11622 SENNI PIE 30.12
5. 32851 ONLY ONE MAN 30.29
6. 15141 PREMIER MOMENT ——
7. 51114 DANCING MAN 30.43
8. 23362 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19
9. 26527 SAM SPADE (Res.) 30.46
10. 34455 EURO RUN (Res.) 30.22

6. Mixed 3/4 8:28pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 12112 SUNSHINE MAGOO 30.00
2. 51482 SILENT GROOVER 30.11
3. 15366 WANSOME DIVA 30.08
4. 23141 COOL KEEPSAKE 29.79
5. 51463 SO FANCY 30.23
6. 22415 KEEPING HIS COOL 30.06
7. 31353 SENNI ROB 29.87
8. 31233 WOOMERA JET 30.16
9. 54215 TOKEN CABERNET (Res.) 29.79
10. 26527 SAM SPADE (Res.) 30.46

7. Mixed 1/2 8:52pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 24116 GYPSY’S CONQUEST 30.05
2. 61177 WHITE ADMIRAL 29.92
3. 51111 EVERLONG BALE 30.00
4. 221F6 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.80
5. 66215 EMERLEY CARLOS 29.59
6. 34175 ARIEK ATTACK 30.11
7. 62443 RUMBLE FIRE 29.96
8. 11511 REGATTA BALE 29.89
.
.

8. Grade 5 9:11pm 600m
*FIRST 4*
1. 52224 TWO SPOTS ——
2. 17513 GOLDVIEW BALE ——
3. 25345 KADIYAS FLIGHT ——
4. 71272 OVAL AVENUE ——
5. 24347 LING WAH 35.47
6. 61187 SECOND EDITION 35.67
7. 62573 CALIA BALE ——
8. 27537 SLALOM BALE ——
9. 75815 FITZROY MITE (Res.) 35.58
10. 55355 LUCIFER (Res.) 35.45

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 9:35pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 24356 JACK SHADOW 30.02
2. 41688 RHINO BALE 30.25
3. 65854 COSMIC DANCER 30.26
4. 35757 BELBIN BALE 30.31
5. 36635 KRYPTO 30.49
6. 43248 BOBBY LOVE BAD 30.22
7. 35478 WINSOME LONESOME 30.17
8. 66666 CAYLESS BALE 30.68
9. 11475 GHETTO BLASTER (Res.) ——
10. 24426 REDOLENT (Res.) 30.57

10. Graduation 9:52pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 43374 PERPETUAL REIGN ——
2. 61112 COMBA WINNA 30.41
3. 54123 JAGA BALE ——
4. 27435 PEPPIE BALE ——
5. 44277 ASPIRING BALE ——
6. 81636 ANERES ——
7. 68466 BENNY’S ROCKET ——
8. 32325 VICTA LEE ROY 30.54
9. 77268 ARVO’S JAZZ (Res.) ——
10. 77578 ARVO’S ACHILLES (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 10:15pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 65213 SPIRIT SQUAD 30.39
2. 46373 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
3. 21543 APRIL’S KIDZ 30.29
4. 53243 AZZAKAI ——
5. 66521 FINAL CONQUEST 30.14
6. 74335 INGLISS BALE 30.36
7. 72463 BARTLEY BALE ——
8. 48225 ARVO’S ELECTRA 30.35
9. 38635 KEEP TOKEN (Res.) 30.08
10. 55656 CHEROKEE BALE (Res.) ——