Thursday 5th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 5th August 2010

Race No. 1D & V Services Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARTIE FEN24212K R Pyke (Gladstone)
2GRACELYN BALE32151S D Matcott ()
3I’M A PLAYER24125D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4WENDINO CHIEF44153C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5NYASALAND LASS56418A Randall (Christie Downs)
6ALL IS COOL62525Y B (Whyalla Norrie)
7SATANIC RAIDER47774R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8OLLAXON71533R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Deconstruct Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD VOLDEMORT71327M S J Payne (Middleton)
2BLAINE BALE55542S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA VITO43246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NYASALAND RED65421A Randall (Christie Downs)
5COOL FEVER41723M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6EMMA ALLEN67824L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FAR FROM SIMPLE47674K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DUKE’S MATE34553C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
9DYLAN BALE82678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Denron Metals Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYANDRA ROSE17221K B Douglas ()
2TAHINI BALE23226L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SPRINGVALE BRIT83735G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4DILLARAN BALE36257S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VILLOPOTOF2211K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DANDY BOY1513M S J Payne (Middleton)
7NO DIAL TONE42273D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8GENERAL HURLEY51163P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gotta Getta Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA SAMMY13675C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
2EAGAN BALE12313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ68748N A Price (Renmark)
4MADAME RELTUB13321K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5COUNTRY CADET36571A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6CRABAPPLE HITS54425B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
7NIRIMBA KNIGHT32262P C Luxton (Gawler)
8DRUCILLA BALE32612S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DYLAN BALE82678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Exstyle Engineering Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADMAN BALE44717K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KENYA BALE57685S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BUBBA’S OCTANE41887L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GATHERING STORM24741D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DAKOTA DRIVE76823C A Simes (Two Wells)
6DYNA SAW6F732S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SAINT NYASALAND14834A Randall (Christie Downs)
8BITTA BEER15341M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9DYLAN BALE82678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Optus (queens) Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY SPICE13221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BRAZILIAN74175C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3SATANIC DELTA26416K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4COOL IN BLUE75346D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BITTA FAITH71534M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6QUEENY BALE45335L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7UNO MADNESS43668A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA DANCER15362P C Luxton (Gawler)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Safe Site Traffic Solutions Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATCHA KIHAEL42TT1P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2STONE STEP HILL13131O Chegia (Aldinga)
3EMERLEY CHARMER34123P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DYNA GARTON76641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STRIKE BULLION12452T W Murray (Lewiston)
6BLACK ALLOVER22311R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7SPRINGVALE COOPS41442G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8BOO’S POLLY66218P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9MOGLA’S HOPE65273M Hotchins (Two Wells)
10KIOWA BEE6F164P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Payneham Presidents Club Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRL HARDY22154D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2SPRINGVALE DASH22221G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3MEGASTAR SUPREME13221O Chegia (Aldinga)
4KIHAEL KOFI16615P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S CHUCKY32717R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6HUDSON BALE83364K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ELUSIVE TIGER45413R J Martin (Merbein)
8TINASHE BALE51314N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
9KIOWA BEE6F164P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10MOGLA’S HOPE65273M Hotchins (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Wasteaway & Sa Skips Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DINERO32476P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FREE TO SURF46475C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3JACOB JAY518F2K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4LITTLE LORIANF3575S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JAKIAH BALE23643L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CHAPPY’S EXPRESS34671K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7GABLE DANGER31664A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
8ROMAN PEDRO56451M S J Payne (Middleton)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Scott Darringtons 400 Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DES SANNETTE56477R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MIGHTY HEIRESS54812N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3JETTA BALE22454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NYASALAND DOLL32758A Randall (Christie Downs)
5EMERLEY IMPACT38514P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6KYLIE DAKOTA21656C A Simes (Two Wells)
7ONLY JESS82417A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8HEART OF BARB57535K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Payneham Norwood Union Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERGIO MCLAREN23173H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2ONDINA BALE14557L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MISS BLACK BETTY21466M S J Payne (Middleton)
4BESSIE BALE54555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EXOTIC GHOST41174A R Francis (Macclesfield)
6CLEAN SHEET41725Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7MIRELLA BALE43743K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE26124A Randall (Christie Downs)
9CORK STREET21633K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DYLAN BALE82678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments