Monday 9th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 9th August 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND LASS64187A Randall (Christie Downs)
2FIGHTING FURY43421T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3TAYMEL FOX23154R B Harris ()
4ZOLA SYSTEM76325G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5LUIS BALE35373L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MY SHARNEE84731A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7DRAGON MAI MAGIC45247C A Smith (Dublin)
8ELLOPHIA86187A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9SIERRA STORM54555B H (Two Wells)
10LITTLE LORIAN35758S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FATAL IMPACT44661K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BALLISTIC MAZ37232D Hall (Paskeville)
3ASHIQUE BALE42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WEOWNA CHA CHA27621J S Penn (Blakeview)
5AMY’S DELIGHTD31C J Christensen (Woodville South)
6ISABELLA RARE42472K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BRUGAL BALE22621L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8COPIOSA BALE62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CONCINNA BALE12443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MINIATA BALE363S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 32010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FALLING STAR41253K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2FREE TO SURF64757C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3VINO TINTO55222R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4UNCLE REUBEN217D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ELIJAH BALE15224L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CLASSY DINERO24761P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BIG BUD77221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TYLER CRUISE18325J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9LITTLE LORIAN35758S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BALLY BUTTON41547M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 4Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLANCY CAVER58674B H Styles (Two Wells)
2RHONDA’S CHANCE44557K A Johnstone ()
3EBONY’S CHILD45187J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4VICTA HUDSON58456R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5ASTON ZIP16743T W Murray (Lewiston)
6DYNA GINA67537L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BLAINE BALE55422S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SEA OF SOULS73151J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
9VICTA LEE ROY44618R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET TIME34F11C A Smith (Dublin)
2INDEPENDENCE DAY57123D Hall (Paskeville)
3CHAOS MASTER71245G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4WIDGY’S WOMAN72424C Scott (Glandore)
5JERRAWA ROAD38433T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6JETTA BALE24545S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WIKENA22111K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8PROVEN WAVE63362T W Murray (Lewiston)
9DES SANNETTE64771R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10SIERRA STORM54555B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Chasers Restaurant Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOP BLUEY43344P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2PUZZLE PORT13133K A Myers (Edwardstown)
3ARRHYTHMIA45761C A Smith (Dublin)
4TAKARA ROSE68862B H Styles (Two Wells)
5BULLSWOOL52442C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6FLYING MAY21663E Holland (Lewiston)
7GALAPAGOS62314A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8PATTIE’S RETURN46671K A Johnstone (Hove)
9AUTHENTIC GAL53365K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10AMERIGO COUNTRY82655L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE16743K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2AMERIGO COUNTRY82655L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DELTA FOXTROT52433J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4BESSIE BALE45555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GATHERING STORM47416D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6ONLY ONE MAN43448A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7AUTHENTIC GAL53365K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8USAIN DELIGHT13358M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9VICTA LEE ROY44618R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED54214A Randall (Christie Downs)
2KIOWA BEE6F164P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3MOVIE DOLLAR32152D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4KENYA BALE76855S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHOGUN BALE25155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KATRIN BALE22143S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MANHATTAN ANGEL4P873L Cahalan (Grange)
8GANGITANO23851L Harris (Enfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND DOLL27587A Randall (Christie Downs)
2SCULPTED22275A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3NO DIAL TONE22733D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4CALEB BALE42218L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5HURRY ON MURPHY34743R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6DOMATIA BALE714S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GENERAL HURLEY11638P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ34431L Harris (Enfield)
9BALLY BUTTON41547M S J Payne (Middleton)
10BLACK COGNAC86667D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MYSTERY75576A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2ROCK FISH45544G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3DON’T TELL KERRY21744K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4KEIRA LEIGH85265B H Styles (Two Wells)
5DIVISIVE75446M S J Payne (Middleton)
6JETASAURUS23158A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7GORDITO BALE84277K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DRUCILLA BALE26126S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA LEE ROY44618R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE WAY CURRENT34228L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2MONKEY RANCH62643M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3AVALON STORM65312L R Harris (Willaston)
4VICTA NORM48677R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT22215T W Murray (Lewiston)
6GOTHAM BALE65586S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ROUGH56344K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8HAISLEY BALE38124L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA LEE ROY44618R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments