Thursday 6th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 6th December 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DARA52534NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JET BLAST33577FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3KING ASHY3233530.09B Rawlings (Lewiston)
4JESSE BE COOL1625830.28K N Gill (Lewiston)
5STREAKY BAY1284630.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CRAZY HEART4441229.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7CAMBRIAN ROCK6452430.23C A Smith (Dublin)
8KNOCKA AGOGO13563NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9ANTONI BALE6746730.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10GWYNN BALE7858830.11L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA8336830.06G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BRUCE2422529.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3TANGO MAN54F41NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4PREMIER STRIKE1516730.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5PREMIER BILL22152FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6IKARI PEDRO22141FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7DARREN BALE4541430.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ASCARI73236NBTB J Stewart (Glengowrie)
9GWYNN BALE7858830.11L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA BEAT55444NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Agrc (sa Bred) Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER PENGUIN28125NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2PRINCE NYASALAND52F16NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3YABBY CREEK31611FSHB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4NICHOLAS JACK31643FSTDT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5TYSON WILLOW44164NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
6EMERLEY WIZARD22415NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MAX OUT57663NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS74442NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9TOKEN JINX33156FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10EMERLEY CLIONA34756NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUMBY5223330.03A Randall (Christie Downs)
2MAD MONZA2461829.97G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3AVROM BALE3643330.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ADHARA CURL87748FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5RACEMUSSEN6435730.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6OSCAR CHOO3823330.19M S Payne (Middleton)
7SURFIN’ TIGER3426230.18C A Smith (Dublin)
8SET THE DRAG7168629.99J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9SURFING MULWEE76777NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10FROSTY CHOMPERS86575NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 5Agrc Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR3256335.62B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2LADY SPINELLO66732FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3FONSIE BALE56611NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SNEAKY SPIRIT44155FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
5WOT PRICE JACK83177NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6DELIGHTFUL BOND44363NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
7STACK ‘EM FLAT55335NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
8BAD BREAKUP52431FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN AURORA5113229.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
2POPPIN’ OFF6651730.46T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ELITE ZAPPER1211630.26C A Smith (Dublin)
4LONG GULLY BOB1881730.05D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5KOOMBOOYANA GIRL8225129.82B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6SHIRAZ DREAM5514130.31P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DISCRIMINATE3231230.12T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8MISS LILY ROSE8455130.08R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY THIRD GONE5152430.07J Mundy (Lewiston)
2BUCKARINGA LAD2557129.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3DEADLY IMPACT3167229.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EURIG BALE1562329.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CAWBOURNE JET3177230.27R J Barkla (Virginia)
6MR. TRIXSTAR5781630.21D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7ZIPPING DUKE6111729.89M S Payne (Middleton)
8MIGHTY CHAOS1131230.12B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Brian Johnstone Memorial09:11PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $35,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $23,500 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,250 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST IZZ1423130.24K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2EMERLEY MAGIK23224NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3STACK THE DOE14243NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
4BARNICLE45633NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5UNCLE’S MISS22124NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6GEMTREEF2612NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA SAM5164130.19R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8DIGNIFIED LAD1144230.27K T Shepherd (Callington)
9EMERLEY WIZARD22415NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10GANGSTER PENGUIN28125NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE1847430.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ARNHEM VISION16225NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3LEKTRA IMPACT54612NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AT THIS MOMENT6551130.34R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5BILLY BURST38246FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6HEEL CLICKER6818730.12R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH25143FSHB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8DOLMAR72276NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9ANTONI BALE6746730.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA BEAT55444NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC SUNRISE21812FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2SPIRAL SECRET44375FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3JAMES BALE86153NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY LOU7412230.26D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5DYNA EMILEE7636730.16T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SEDUCTIVE MONZA35774NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7HELLYEAH PETE76671FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
8AMALIA ALLEN42365NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9FROSTY CHOMPERS86575NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10SURFING MULWEE76777NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake10:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKY WINK24653NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA PAIN35223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG POPPY JACK44471FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4ASTON ZIZZLE15351NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5TRIFFITT BALE66462NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MACHINE GUNNER66242NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7COLLEEN ALLEN43333NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LIFES FOR LIVING45662NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9ALLEN EARTHA76431FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BOB BALE65312FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)