Thursday 6th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 6th January 2011

Race No. 1Tooheys Extra Dry Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PISTOL PETE54214M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
2COMANCHE BALE36377L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VAIN DAKOTA81652C A Simes (Two Wells)
4ZOEY BALE54845S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LIVIO BALE43286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BUBBA’S OCTANE16563L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE AM I13223K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA VITO32277S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BIG BUD51576K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10RED SHOE ROCKET77467K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 107:05PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL FREDDY48713T Womann (Lara)
2C’EST LA VIE63667R J Britton (Lara)
3ASTON BRAY37617T W Murray (Lewiston)
4GEISHA BALE25216G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAX DA MUSS33262K A Johnstone (Hove)
7WIKENA13512K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8LED ZEPPELIN53521M L Grima (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 207:26PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW YEAR’S PUNCH32126R J Britton (Lara)
2HAYDEE RAY23548T W Murray (Lewiston)
3AIRBAG81161M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4SHEREEN BALE12143G J Bate (Lara)
5PEDRO’S DESTINY27315L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6DENTAX BALE37648L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FLYING MOLLY15116E Holland (Lewiston)
8ADJUST21231P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 307:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BLACKJACK52735K N Gill (Lewiston)
2VETTEL54745L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3SARGENT TRIGGA51212P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4WOODSIDE FRED33375G T Smith (Woodside)
5DARK DUO38121R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6REV LIMITER43231T Womann (Lara)
7COOPER BALE62824G J Bate (Lara)
8KENYON BALE44334G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 408:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE52746A Randall (Christie Downs)
2COOL HAMMER22413D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3ARCHER STREET23112R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4BIG DADDY’S GIFT21121T W Murray (Lewiston)
5GABLE LA FLASH11721E Holland (Lewiston)
6BREMERTON BALE47133G J Bate (Lara)
7ARNALDA BALE41238K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KIHAEL KOFI13243P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 62011 West End Draught Dist. Champ. Final (group 3)08:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $30,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,500 2nd: $5,675 3rd: $2,825 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL KERRY26344K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HANNAH’S JINX32717G T Smith (Woodside)
3ELLA FAIR48436K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ASTON RACHAEL15242T W Murray (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SIKEM TEX51233C J Christensen (Woodville South)
7BOO’S POLLY67215P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SATANIC CASH71111R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 508:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS83144R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2WHERE’S FLY42311T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CASCADA STAR87126P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4CRYSTAL SCULL44611N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE87464K A Johnstone (Hove)
6COSMIC PLANET8635FD J Brown (Lara)
7NAVEED BALE75243G J Bate (Lara)
8BOLERO BALE26465G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Advertiser 2011 Interstate Challenge09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $12,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,900 2nd: $2,400 3rd: $1,200 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMIC72728P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2GREYWINDS DOLL16527T Womann (Lara)
3STRICTLY MAMBO33261J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4COSMIC CHIEF21431D J Brown (Lara)
5KATCHA KIHAEL11123P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6OCTANE SHOW21111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BOOZEROO21517O Chegia (Aldinga)
8SYMMETRY21211R J Britton (Lara)
9BIG DADDY’S GIFT21121T W Murray (Lewiston)
10COSMIC PLANET8635FD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 609:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALVADOR BALE21424G J Bate (Lara)
2KALDEN MAYHEM88111T W Murray (Lewiston)
3NORTHERN AURORA23232L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4KIOWA BEE68851P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5BADJA BALE42524G J Bate (Lara)
6WOODSIDE WOODY53444G T Smith (Woodside)
7PATTIE’S RETURN52664K A Johnstone (Hove)
8COOL IN BLUE84216D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 709:55PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSTON BLACKIE12871P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KINKA BALE32763G J Bate (Lara)
3COOL ROCK HERO42151D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4TYSON MAX37462T Lagana (Gawler River)
5ASTON ELITE26115T W Murray (Lewiston)
6BIG YELLA11146K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7DYNA FORTE55263G J Bate (Lara)
8ISADEL16361T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Heat 810:14PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $685 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE53233G J Bate (Lara)
2BELLA TYSON72431T Lagana (Gawler River)
3PENTHOUSE61243J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4GARIS GARIS35178T Womann (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPRINGVALE COOPS7714PG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7POINT TWO OVER12364R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8RED LESTA71126G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Hahn Premium Light Mixed Stake10:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA LADY66231K N Gill (Lewiston)
2MUDEYE GUY78552L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KITO BALE63422L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MIGHTY MANTRA11144N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5ALLEN YANNIC86174S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ACOUSTIC BALE45338S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7STACK ‘EM FLAT14111B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8DYNA GARTON65823S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CADMAN BALE53478K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MELISANDRA BALE74674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)