Tuesday 11th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 11th January 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final12:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE86652K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2EXTRA DOLLY48281N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3BAMBINO BALEU4773T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WEST WINGS64454R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5SPROUTING WINGS53543R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6DYNA BANYAN54342K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ51671D L Gordon (Barmera)
8DUCHAMP FORTUNE82735B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9TRILOGY MISSION54545D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10BALLISTIC SHIRAZ25136D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 2Chasers.net.au Juvenile Stake12:35PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILSA ALLEN21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ANAHITA BALE31128K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3REGULATOR23111K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4AHANA BALE16123K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5PIRUZ BALE41542K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6MAGIC CASTLE41852W Harkins (Reynella)
7PRAGMATIC12232K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BIT WARPED17643C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake12:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DRUMMER72886Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2SATANIC DELTA56443K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DRYSTAN BALE15574T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GO WILD WISH77755L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
5CALEB BALE28854L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NITROUS OXIDE34316N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7TEHYA’S GRACIE37264C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8GOOD COMPANY41835C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9EL NINO KIST63888S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GEE84756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FATAL IMPACT53224K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SATANIC STACEY74567R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3TAHINI BALE46872T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4COUNTRY CADET64676A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5COMANCHE BALE37784L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NYASALAND DOLL67665A Randall (Christie Downs)
7IZMIR’S WARRIOR62357K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8OREGON BALE86846S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Surepick Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES26655Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2GRACE BALE61212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JAKIAH BALE62317L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PINK KISSES12422K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5FIRESIDE LITE13725J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6UNO STELLA STAR42124K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7GUNNADOO QUEEN43426D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8RUMBA DEL FUEGO13253J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9DYNA GEE84756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EVASIVE78678R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SHOE ROCKET77467K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BRAVETY53436A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3NYASALAND RED7655FA Randall (Christie Downs)
4DAELAN BALE65237L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KING’S MARK61754L Cahalan (Grange)
6MEGASTAR SUPREME13313O Chegia (Aldinga)
7DANGER RHODE78847K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ROCK FISH33117G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY SPY14752A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2CHAOS MASTER23664G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3ONLY JESS22644A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4ASTON VOLANTE14124T W Murray (Lewiston)
5LARA ALLEN76242L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SMOOTH CHARACTER44343K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7LIVIO BALE28681S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ERCOLE BALE16316L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHERN ANNIE33162K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DON’T TELL KERRY63444K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SPECIAL GEM34271K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4NO DIAL TONE36133K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5PROVEN WAVE41521T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ELLA FAIR84363K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7UCHITEL57727K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8LANSVALE FLASH16564R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRODERICK BALE64637L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SATANIC CREEK25835R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3STORMER53577J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4EMERLEY LEE54272P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5FRASERI BALE33853S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TEX ME JACK83555C Lopresto (Lewiston)
7COCO MY HERO66225Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8FANTUZZI76425C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9LIBBY’S PASSION14152K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake02:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDY TIME36724K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2PARAMOUNT DIVA51671C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3KOOKA CASH36643R A Murray (Two Wells)
4ACMENA BALE16F24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRUISER BRODY72872D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6HAVANA BALE55751T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7OCTANE SURF51125J Mundy (Lewiston)
8DEUCE73485K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9EVASIVE78678R J Barkla (Virginia)
10LIBBY’S PASSION14152K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK47352K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PEERLESS PAL64725M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
3KITO BALE42254L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CROWD SURFING31233J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5AUTHENTIC GAL7715TK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6TILDON36766A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7SHEER MAGNETIC75641R A Murray (Two Wells)
8NOT MY SON73557W Harkins (Reynella)
9GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***