Wednesday 12th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 12th January 2011

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT PROPHET55456T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2BELLA AMORE784R J Barkla (Virginia)
3BRECIA BALE8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BRISCO MANGIA46762A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
5DISRAELI GEARSB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6BUCKARINGA LAD68244N B Treloar (Lewiston)
7ALLAINE ALLEN34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CARRUMBA SCULL7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PRINCE LEE BOY44U23M L Doyle (Christies Beach)
10SENNI JOE42482K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 201:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND TSUNAMI23FR J Barkla (Virginia)
2I’M THE WOLF6335FT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3VIVACIOUS CITY5B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4LOTA COSTA42162J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
5BONNIE JAKIT6473N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6ALLEN DORM2S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ANGEL ALLEN7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ELENA MCLAREN4H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
10WIRRINA3776FS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWKWARD MOMENT52452F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA4S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BURRA’S BAD BOYR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4NINTH FLOOR65425D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5CAYLA ALLEN23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GANGALLA CANNON45R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7HAVANA ROYAL3B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8AEREON BALE27275L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MISTY AMORE65668R J Barkla (Virginia)
10INSOLVENCY56766A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXSAM23663R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
2STOBIE’S BOY56647T R Jessup (Bowden)
3HAYRIDE BRICK83746D A Perry (Two Wells)
4EMO TUSCADERO58316W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5RED’S JUSTICE15686K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6GUNDAL SMASH65548K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7EL NINO KIST63888S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HEY DUDEF5144R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOBY ATTACK35331R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2ANDO37425T J Whelan (Lewiston)
3MONTY FRANKLIN46224C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4KEEP LOOKING516T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5ZALI’S GIRL43451K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6DYNA GEE84756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ME AND JUNE23377D R Frith (Salisbury)
8AVENGE HER65787J D Crammond (Woodville North)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Surepick Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVASIVE78678R J Barkla (Virginia)
2JONES BOY6316R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3ATLANTA MCLAREN27238H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4TESTIE TIMES75352J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5ASTON BRAY76177T W Murray (Lewiston)
6EXTRA BUBBLY63656K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7STIMULATE147P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8THAT’S HIS GO27888S Clarke (Semaphore)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBYLICIOUS36765C Scott (Glandore)
2DANCING JAY LO57231O Chegia (Aldinga)
3POWER SWEEP32567P Zeitz (Lewiston)
4SHE CHEW SHOES78414K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5EMERLEY ROAD47455P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DALI BALE46356L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SELDOM QUOTED81631B Kent (Dry Creek)
8MAC’S CULT16376J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 102:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOGUN BALE4357FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SOURCE CODE51668S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DANCING DESSA73271K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4LEEROY66627D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5TAYMEL FOX66537R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6SALUBRIOUS46336P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7FOX HAND13765D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8RUFFIAN35866R J Barkla (Virginia)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DRAGON STATE25247R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 203:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANSVALE FLYER5F267D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2KITANA BALE36745Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3SURFELLA5F835R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DES SANNETTE46588K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ALLADIN’S WAY36231R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6SPIRITED LADY84544M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
7TRILOGY MISSION54545D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8DYNA TURBO18366S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DRAGON STATE25247R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETASAURUS14545A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2STILL STUING45477J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3BLACK BEGOSH56638R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4CRYSTAL FAME86425R J Barkla (Virginia)
5AIDEN BALE15477Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6WAZ BUTCH178F3L R Harris (Willaston)
7WHERE’S ADAM37884R J Barkla (Virginia)
8MANYARA BALE12375S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY58888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***