Tuesday 4th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 4th September 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake12:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR11112FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2THESE PRETZELS5F331FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
3SUMO POWER34175FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
4ULTIMATE CHANCE64357FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5FABULOSITY27556NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6AWESOME SANDY35514FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
7AMALIA ALLEN46767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN BARDOLF22322FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HOLLY GISELE76868FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
10CATCHING BUBBLES33577FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILLINER1FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2SEVERUS SNAPE26767FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CELTIQUE BELLE473NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
4CHEEKY SNAPS6528FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
5AMY’S LEGACY246FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6TECHNO SAM3FSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
7HAYRIDE BILBY12232FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
8VALLEY OF KINGS14FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9TRICKY NIGELFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10RON FURYFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake12:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA CASH33537FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CAMBRIDGE BALE75488FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LONG GULLY LOU54622FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4VEHEMENTLY54NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CUMANI652FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ALMOST A STAR46837NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7PERFECT MISTAKE52545NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FAUST’S FOREVERFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9CHIEF NYASALAND87FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10CARRUMBA FLICKA4767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au Juvenile Stake01:03PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPIN’ OFF7648530.72T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ZIPPERED1147FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3GRETEL ALLEN31666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MAX OUT67443FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SNIPER SKILLS85212FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6CONTRARIAN62112FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7WATS FOXY1776NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
8DIGI TECHNO65412FSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
9PRINCE NYASALAND78768FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10LEKTRA JACKLYN41475FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL MAXIE32638FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA WREN656122.96S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SUSPICIOUS BOB27525FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4SUSPICIOUS SARAH63653FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5SO PURE47253NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
6BELFORD42373FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7UNDER SCRUTINY21654FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
8HARMONY ALLEN17824NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EDDY GORDO35177FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
10MAGIC TREASURE25257NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN ANGUS74277FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CAROL BALE43774NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BUILT TO LAST16533NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WHAT’S RUNNING5236122.77C T Cotton (Lewiston)
5FOOTROT FLIGHT41241FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6BOSSMAN JACK21423FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
7TOO GOOD ROAD22231FSHD Neal (Campbelltown)
8HELEN TOLD YOU84274FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CHOC A BLOK17772FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10NORDIC KING28584FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 7Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake01:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS37126FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2KALDEN AURORA21164FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3DYNA DADAM71255FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PAZZA RAZZA72525NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5UNPLAYABLE76731FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6DARLING AVA11123FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7WHERE’S HANNAH11744FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
8ELLA ALLEN4734122.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LONG GULLY OVA22645FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
10PERSUADING58876FSTDG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake02:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA3137530.44G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2SHORT ASSASIN51555NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3WATTA INNINGS32213FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
4DUTCH DANIEL78485FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5HANSLI BALE342T3NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6IVAN BALE3824430.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CAN’T BE LATE68813FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
8COOLA BA BA67775FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9LONG GULLY SAM77186FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
10CRUISE OVER71586FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Find Grsa On Facebook Stake02:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSING ECHO83415NBTL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
2DYNA FLOW5532130.40T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SLEET OF GOLD11153FSHJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4FLYING CHANCE518NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ARTISTIC15424NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6JAKI ALLEN46165NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA EMILEE34472NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SEDUCTIVE MONZA21357NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9SHY GUY BEACH72454NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10PROVEN POLKA36774FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MUMMIE41327NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2ICENI SHADOW44646FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)
3GRASS CUTTER75137NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4ELITE ZAPPER67484FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5ROB’S CHARM45513NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6FREDRINA BALE45454NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7BETSY ALLEN14212FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN33272NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9EXACTA BABE78128NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MONZAF416229.97G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2EIRA BALE1388130.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KEEP LOOKING36445NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4TENACIOUS DERM54647NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5EVACUATION7345629.99C A Smith (Dublin)
6DRUMMOND BALE2114TFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COOL TECHNO76214FSHD L Gordon (Barmera)
8GO HARVEY GO5631530.32C Scott (Glandore)
9CRUISE OVER71586FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10LONG GULLY SAM77186FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)