Wednesday 5th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 5th September 2012

Race No. 1Rapidvite12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBBER DUCKY35453NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2VUCHKOFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3WINKY WINK42361NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY MAGIK32825NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5STACK THE DOE3628FSHB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6POIDA54422NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7REDKAN REBEL26752NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8MISS MEREDITH2FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9FOLLOW MY GREG36656FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
10RON FURYFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE BUS45535FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2VOLBRECHT52443NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3MISS KENT4NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4NICHOLAS JACK4FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5CASH TEN64448FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LIKES PINTS52232NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
7HONKY TONK FLIERFSHB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
8DEMONIZE63473NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
9COOLED OFF8564NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10CARRUMBA FLICKA4767FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE KRANG86556FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2LONG BOARD38F64NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3SANZZE TYSON25125NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4UNCLE’S MISS21725FSTDT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5KARAMEL KIST35653NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6WOODSIDE QUEEN71113NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
7PRINCE NYASALAND78768NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8LEKTRA JACKLYN41475NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHIEF NYASALAND87NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10WOODSIDE WENDY82277NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 4Find Grsa On Facebook Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY WHISPER55316FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
2AT THIS MOMENT44682FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3VICTA TINA21738NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4MISS MOSH23154NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5DARCY BALE87343FSTDC J Alleway (Kilburn)
6HANNAH MCLAREN11662FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7MIDNIGHT SWIRL67532FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FLORA BOTHING1FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9RACEMUSSEN53271FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DUNCEY BALE38647FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT45126NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
2EIRENE BALE11811FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BUBBALICIOUS8237422.42M A Whyte (Pooraka)
4LAY BACK76231NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5LITTLE WAZ BO1412122.47L R Harris (Willaston)
6SO ELITE4552PNBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7JADE THE WEAPON3333322.70P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8VOODOO TEWIN32612NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9CHOC A BLOK77723FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PROCREATE83645FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN71553NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2VICTA TROY3846222.53R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3PROBIE31165NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DREAM TRAP47842NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5ATLANTA MCLAREN11667FSTDH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6SCULL’S LEGACY1471T22.41A Randall (Christie Downs)
7WOODSIDE WOODY41857FSTDG T Smith (Woodside)
8NICKY THE WEAPON4334622.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9BELALIE BOY66184FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
10CAIT BALE42645NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Free For All01:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALE3411622.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN RADNOR5474722.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GLEN ABBY BLAZE4377822.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
4JOAN BALE5162522.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FLASH OF PASSION3411122.04A Ieraci (Lewiston)
6VICTA PEDRO5231122.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7TERMINATOR GUNN3326122.63L R Harris (Willaston)
8FALAY ALLEN1132322.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ACTON45536FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CARLOS TYSONF152630.71T Lagana (Gawler River)
3FULCRUM3175330.33J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4CARLOS KIST4741FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PANDORA KIST32312NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6FLEA TYSON130.51T Lagana (Gawler River)
7SQUIGGLY WIGGLY75144FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8WILD MOLLEY72541NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
9ELLO ELLAY65227NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10HILLVIEW CHARLIE17367FSTDJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZINATOR67314FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2FIRE TYSON431130.33T Lagana (Gawler River)
3UNCLE MONTGOMERY41185FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY LOVER1221FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5HURLEY’S KIST5754230.83K L Edwards (Two Wells)
6SWEAR IT’S TRUE4727130.60S J Gesler (Evanston)
7TARTUFFE23123FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
8RIVERSIDE RUMBA4643230.64J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9WESTALL GIRL6132TNBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
10TOORAK TANGO4553630.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GWYNN BALE7364730.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ITALIAN PASSION4811230.39A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3EMMA BALE71723NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4THIS PADDY84526NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5KORERO45423FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6ICE MOVER82181FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7WINBURN5217630.58V J Anderson (Berri)
8PRANK CALL41515FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9ECLECTIC3786830.16T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10CRUISE OVER71586FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAHMA BOY1833429.96J Mundy (Lewiston)
2KALDEN BEACHLEY2174730.43D J Turner (Lewiston)
3CARRUMBA CENA5266630.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA ZACKER45654NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DISCRIMINATE5663730.48T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
6WHERE’S PANCHO5131429.88R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7BERTA4258130.33R Stasiak (West Croydon)
8GOLDEN COBRA6365130.54C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9FLAYITA THE FAST81871NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
10COLVILLE2656730.71D J Turner (Lewiston)