Wednesday 13th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 13th February 2013

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY ALLEN84326NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SPRINGVALE TOKEN35268NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3CHIEF NYASALAND37532NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4BEACH LIONFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5RICKY THE WEAPON83343NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SINDY KNOCKAS52438FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7NURI NYASALAND55283NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8GEORGIA BLUE17265FSTDJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9CARRUMBA RODKEYFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DAMARIS BALE5567FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK CHARM8722730.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2WEBLEY BALE74777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SARAH THE WEAPON127630.71P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4WERBURGH7486830.75K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5MISS MOSH44487NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6TOM THE WEAPON16NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7MEIKA MAGIC34852FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8UNCLE AL35413NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
9RESULT TO EXCEL28527NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10AUSSIE SPIRIT78758NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 3Be Active01:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD STRING67474FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FAST FINISH62244NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3DEWANA EL GALO14468NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4PURE DOLL31675FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5SURGEON SALY ANN48665NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6TAYLER MINES24225NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
7WEST ON PEDRO34832NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA DIGGER86687FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADIA ALLEN16358FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA DUDLEY21251NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3RICKY’S A REBEL24135FSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
4KIOWA CASH64346FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5BLAZE MCBAIN23555FSHB G Prouse (Kadina)
6SNIPER SKILLS35424NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CELTIQUE BELLE14853NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
8EMERLEY HOOKER41723.00P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9BARK OBAMA37865NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
10EL COLUMBIA18547NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Stake01:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACEMUSSEN52272NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MONOLITH44741FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
3FOOTROT FOO443F3NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4ASTON ZIZZLE35147FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
5SO PURE43572NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
6HE’S GOT SPIRIT53268NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
7UNCLE’S ANGEL77271NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
8POIDA4355622.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9COOL TILLI86757FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10QUICK BOND SPUR64858NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE16356NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HE’S FANCY83813FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3WYONA BALE71771NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PROBIE1257422.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KING FOX32623NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6RIGHT TIME17815NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
7SUNNY NYASALAND2176222.45A Randall (Christie Downs)
8LEKTRA STRIKE21426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUSTY RHEVA35484NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
10JESSE BE COOL52857NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY5215522.39A M Modra (Gawler River)
2HOPE’S UP11864FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
3BARNSEY BALE3334222.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CAWBOURNE CODY4237222.32L R Harris (Willaston)
5MISS LASH5423122.69J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6UNCLE KRANG2611122.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7PROVEN BREEZE2171622.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
8CASH OR CREDIT3471222.75S J Gesler (Evanston)
9DYNA BERTA2247322.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10KYRAZZI4134FNBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 8Sa St Leger02:49PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOK OF SHADOWS2461829.95P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CARLOS TYSON42F5630.71T Lagana (Gawler River)
3JETSON KIST76442NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4WATS FOXY71613FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5VALARIE ALLEN64144NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MADELEINE HOTEL41635NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7GEEK FREAK6113530.36R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA WREN31211NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KARAMEL KIST78416NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10HAPPY MISS28716FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 9Sa St Leger03:05PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD2117330.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2TYSON WILLOW5365530.42T Lagana (Gawler River)
3VICTA SAM8151530.65R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4HARMONY ALLEN58824NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MR. PIPELINE1111129.97K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DEE DEE CORSAIR7131129.84R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7TRIFFITT BALE33683FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8APPROPRIATE31525FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CARLOS KIST58675NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10HAPPY MISS28716FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 10Sa St Leger03:22PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY43851FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FIVE STAR KNOCKA71431FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3GOOD ODDS PUNK14236FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
4RED TIN6611130.72R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5LEKTRA PAIN42413NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FIRE TYSON1317130.33T Lagana (Gawler River)
7EMERLEY CLIONA2242630.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8DIARMAID4141230.41R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9KARAMEL KIST78416NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10CARLOS KIST58675NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Sa St Leger03:41PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DAINA11156NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PANDORA KIST23262NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3VICTA VICTORIA3323430.09R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4WHAT’S RUNNING44483NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5ENCHANTRESS5318830.21P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ALLEN DIRK3231430.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JUST SHINE4111130.17R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8TERCEL1211229.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CARLOS KIST58675NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10HAPPY MISS28716FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 12Sa St Leger03:57PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SAINT1225530.64S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GRAINNE O’MALLEY2112629.98R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3ALI THE GREAT65147FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4FAUST’S FOREVER3511130.03B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5DYNA HAKON1154530.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAWBOURNE FLUTE16467FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ALLEN HAMISH3611731.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AVID TYSON1111130.32T Lagana (Gawler River)
9HAPPY MISS28716FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
10KARAMEL KIST78416NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments