Monday 11th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 11th February 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINGUIST3561230.14R J Barkla (Virginia)
2LIGHT’S VISION36314NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3NAPOLEON WIZ4215830.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4DARREN BALE5122429.96S D Matcott ()
5LEKTRA TRAIN4467230.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LIFE’S COOL23423NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PRINCE NYASALAND1178530.37A Randall (Christie Downs)
8DYNA BRUCE3654330.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF NYASALAND33753NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2DYNA QUEACHY72841FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PIPPA YA RIPPA53524FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4COSMIC WAY12FSHL Wilson (Two Wells)
5DEE’S GIRL33264FSHD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
6ALLEN HANZ25431FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STEFFI MCLAREN22743NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8ALLEN RACKET53352FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA MILLIER25545FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SPINNING SAM35265NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN MCLAREN75373NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2YARANYACKA315F5NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
3DYNA ERWIN53135FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GRAPE PICKER57862NBTD R Mills (Two Wells)
5UMIKA BALE82551FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY BILL28414FSHP K Hearnden (Angaston)
7BELL SNICKLE OZ35352NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
8CHANG3313FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9DYNA GARTH14447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10WEBLEY BALE74777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TOP2418230.45J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2GO CAVIAR4343230.44L R Harris (Willaston)
3SLASHER74167NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
4LONG GULLY TESE13551FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5SURF REPORT53524NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SKY KAHN44511NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BOB BALE1637530.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SADLER ALLEN72443NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CASSIUSF35FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10DYNA GARTH14447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Be Active Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER 37845FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2MOST BIZARRE26545NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DIZZY DIF8563NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4BETSY ALLEN5554435.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT24432NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6ABDON BALE1131135.01L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CARBON FIBRE47347FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8CRAZY HEART55126FSTDB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9HOOP’S TAVERN77648FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME TO EXCELF3888FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2UNPLAYABLE2735430.56R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3SIMPLISTIC88776NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BAD BREAKUP3182230.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FRIDLI BALE5575530.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ZIPPING DUKE11176FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7CHASER LESSON27326FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
8LORD NYASALAND4545630.39A Randall (Christie Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S SANTOS3567630.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
2ALLEN BANTER87558NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TRUMBY1247430.18A Randall (Christie Downs)
4MAD MONZA6186729.98G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5JIVE BUNNY5784230.25K B Douglas ()
6BOSS MONOPOLY6756630.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CANTO BALE5166530.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TANGO MAN46222NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYL BALE3855330.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2YOU BEE6333130.18K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3DELIGHTFUL BOND1287630.19M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4FERGIE’S DREAM2745130.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BUSTA WITH SPOTS8543330.04J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6REMOMENTUM5516230.51L R Harris (Willaston)
71611830.31B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8MORABITO7875730.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com (n/p)08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE5225230.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2MISS AVOCET5671630.25L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3BESSIE’S DELIGHT7868530.41J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
4TAJ STAR47627NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5RITZA LUKE57551NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6KALDEN TORQUE65444NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7SOOKI STACKHOUSE61773FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SOUR POP78788FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au (queens) Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL4611830.17K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SQUIGGLY WIGGLY11731NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3AT THIS MOMENT21544FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4RUSTIC SUNRISE35575NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5SEDUCTIVE MONZA7434330.26G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6CAREY BALE14663NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PEDRO PIE5174330.33A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8KIMBA BALE86327FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S COUNTRY33421FSHD R Mills (Two Wells)
2CATCHING BUBBLES26142NBTK L Blakemore ()
3ASTON ABLETT35166NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4TRICKY PAM15224NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5AWESOME FIVESOME24224NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BOGAN CENTRAL4315530.20K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CHIEF GINGER22313FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8PEREGRINE12812NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ALLEN HUGH37862FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ZIPPING WOODY15534NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments