Wednesday 6th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 6th February 2013

Race No. 112:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RACKET5335FSHL M Rasmussen ()
2SPINNING SAM53526NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3CHIEF NYASALAND63375NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4WALLY ALLEN88843NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5UMIKA BALE58255FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6AVATAR KISTFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DYNA QUEACHY7284FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PIPPA YA RIPPA35352NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9KUYSOU TIME7FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10EMERLEY ZODIAKFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Rapidvite01:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MILLIER2554FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN HANZ32543FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DEE’S GIRL13326NBTD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
4ALOHA SPIRIT124FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5PACIFIC FAIR64723NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COSMIC WAY1FSHL Wilson (Two Wells)
7DYNA BABISH446FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8STEFFI MCLAREN72274NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
9EMERLEY ZODIAKFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10DEYNA87NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SPLITZ366FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2REMO ROSEFSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3NURI NYASALAND75528NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4COOL LEWIS733NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5THANKS ROGER22256NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6 SNOW4FSHL Wilson (Two Wells)
7FAUSTINA CHARM28FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8CASSIUSF3NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9PRINCE GALOFSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10JERILYN BALE64FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4.com.au Juvenile Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GINNY43435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FIVE STAR KNOCKA27143NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SNEAKY FELLA43544NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY ZING3315722.72P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5RAQUEL BALE1582522.85L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA DUDLEY63212NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CHANG33122.73R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8HAPPY MISS22871FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
9KIBBLE KATE67564NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA FLAVO75586NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEHLIA BALE1612622.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MISS LASH75423NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3HE’S GOT SPIRIT65326FSTDA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
4POIDA4435522.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5RACEMUSSEN75522NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6RELAX AY VOO56135NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CRAFTY NELLIE72327NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8FOOTROT FOO3443FFSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9SPOTTED KASPER66668NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10KIBBLE KATE67564NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH NAH416622.90S L Gray (Broken Hill)
2CHIEF GINGER52231FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SNIPER SKILLS53542NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4VICIOUS PIXIE14532NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5RAINBOW BOY85753NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA ERWIN45313NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SO PURE24357NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
8NEW YORK GIRL35F87NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9KIBBLE KATE67564NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SPOTTED KASPER66668NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Be Active Free For All02:42PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA WREN1431222.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FALAY ALLEN8122722.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PINTS DELIGHT1613122.12B R Rayner ()
4CAWBOURNE CODY3423722.32L R Harris (Willaston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PROVEN BREEZE2217122.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
7SKYE 2232822.50L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8BARNSEY BALE5233322.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern Stake03:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY64438NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WEST ON PEDRO53483NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3VOODOO TEWIN18823NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4TAYLER MINES4524222.42C A Smith (Dublin)
53161122.30B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6IKARI HONCHO71888NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7EIRENE BALE6332422.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TRUMBY41247FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
9DAINA ALLEN25268NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CAWBOURNE FLUTE21646FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING FOX23262NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KAY BEE DOUGLAS78672NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3APPROPRIATE2315222.67P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4LETA BALE3T543NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5ALLEN HAMISH63611NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FLORA BOTHING4521322.46D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7SIZE WILL MATTER4122622.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
8SUNNY NYASALAND4217622.45A Randall (Christie Downs)
9ALLEN INDIAN47568NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PROBIE1257422.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake03:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK WARLOCK317FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RAILWAY MITCH67234FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3GO CAVIAR8434330.42L R Harris (Willaston)
4DEE DEE CORSAIR67131NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5ALLEN ILLEM165FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MALACHITE17515NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BUBBA RAY DUDLEY3243530.59K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FOLLOW MY LEAD21354NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9CATCH RAZOR74257FSTDS L Gray (Broken Hill)
10DYNA GERMAINEF6737FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com03:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TORQUE76544NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2FELINA BALE64522NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3RITZA LUKE45755FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4MISS AVOCET16567FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TAJ STAR34762NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SURFING MULWEE74366NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SOUR POP37878FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8SOOKI STACKHOUSE86177NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BESSIE’S DELIGHT3786830.59J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments