Wednesday 30th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 30th January 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON44328NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CHANG33NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3THANKS ROGER62225NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4VIKING WHIRL283FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5COOL LEWIS73NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6GRUMPY AXEMAN233FSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
7UMIKA BALE65825FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NURI NYASALAND87552NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9REMO ROSEFSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
10ROSIE JAKIT33455NBTN B Treloar ( River)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA YA RIPPA63535NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2COPACABANA83357NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3CHIEF NYASALAND66337NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4DEE’S GIRL81332NBTD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
5EMERLEY DUO4NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ZELDA BALE772F5NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VANITY BALE48845FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8STEFFI MCLAREN57227NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
9ENAMAROEFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10CLINT’S JESSIEFSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SHINE21411FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2DEWANA EL GALO32144FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3GEEK FREAK5611330.36R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY WIZARDF121130.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FAST FINISH23622NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7BATTINA BALE53472FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LIFE’S COOL21234FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Be Active01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY RHEVA74235FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2ALETA ALLEN46456FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SURGEON SALY ANN78486FSTDA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4DIARMAID8141430.41R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BA BA BOOM52332NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7SOOKI STACKHOUSE88617FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8GOLD FOX23227FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY HOOKER4FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DYNA FLAVO87558NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ASTON BRIE1622.51T W Murray (Lewiston)
4DYNA DUDLEY76321NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5OPRAH ALLEN64866NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SCORCH MCBAIN47143NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7RAQUEL BALE3158222.85L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SADLER ALLEN53724NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WHERE’S WALSHY7565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CASSIUSFFSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 6Grsa.com. Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICIOUS PIXIE21453NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2DYNA ERWIN44531FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JIMMY GIAMEOS3561422.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON BUZZT122.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
5CATCH RAZOR17425NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
6IMA COUNTRY GIRL82275FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7ALLEN HUGH56378FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SUCH A BOGAN56483NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9NEW YORK GIRL35F87NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10BARK OBAMA37865NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
Race No. 7 Racing To Retirement Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAM ROLLER81223NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2SNIPER SKILLS65354NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3RAINBOW BOY18575NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4SNEAKY FELLA14354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PRISTINE JUSTICE67678FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
6DYNA GERMAINE5F673FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DEHLIA BALE2161222.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMBER’S MCBAIN82215FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9DORKUS MALORKUS78484FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10YESTERDAY6874FNBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERED22266NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY LOVER6616122.78T W Murray (Lewiston)
3MISS LASH27542NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4RELAX AY VOO75613NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SO PURE82435NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
6LEKTRA BLING37522FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RACEMUSSEN87552NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SAMMY WALTON61T75FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9QUICK SPUR64858NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10BRUISER BRODY75678NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT’S VISION13363NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2KING FOX62326NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FLORA BOTHING1452122.46D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SMART COUGAR33632NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SUNNY NYASALAND7421722.45A Randall (Christie Downs)
6PROBIE6125722.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STAR OF ORION7715722.78T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8LEKTRA STRIKE21426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PLAYING IT COOL1755422.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TRAFFIC RUSH41544NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWEET31118NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VOODOO TEWIN51882NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3MORABITO17875NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4TAYLER MINES8452422.42C A Smith (Dublin)
5FRANK BALE76243NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KALDEN KOMOTO15221FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
7EIRENE BALE8633222.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA GINNY54343FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LETA BALE3T543NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10TRICKY YOKO14F6422.70K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Gap On Facebook Mixed Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSEY BALE1523322.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BERTA3532222.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA WREN4143122.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PINTS DELIGHT2161322.12B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
5FLYING CANDY1352122.39A M Modra (Gawler River)
6UNCLE KRANG2611122.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7MISS AVOCET61656FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8SNEAKY SPIRIT61127FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
9IKARI HONCHO71888NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
10ALLEN INDIAN44756NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake04:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALACHITE1751FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2MCLAREN PRINCE2214530.46T Foster (Hahndorf)
3STITCH MISS36371NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
4VALARIE ALLEN53641FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SPOTTED KASPER76666NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
6GO CAVIAR1843430.42L R Harris (Willaston)
7WEBLEY BALE17477NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PEREGRINE65128NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CLUB TOWN76877NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments