Wednesday 14th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 14th December 2011

Race No. 1Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BAJARDO86816NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2SURGEON SALY ANN41353FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4BORREE JIM42331NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5TOM TOM SURPRISE65551FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7ARCKARINGA13182FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ARBEN BALE33653NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Be Active Mixed Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILDON4773430.01A M A Modra ( River)
2AIDEN BALE7368730.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3FLYING MAY4826830.40R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4KALDEN KOMOTO72251FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
6AIR KISSES6513730.21K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7STEVIE JAY3445630.23C A Adcock (Kilburn)
8PREMIER 1726530.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CRUSH6336NBTB H Lellmann (Renmark)
2ALABAMA SIYANFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3DAYSBREAKF6337NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4BINDI’S ANGELFNBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5DROOPY’S MADNESS8342TFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6STACK ‘EM HIGH2234NBTB H Lellmann (Renmark)
7IMA COUNTRY GIRLFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8ALWAYS SOMETHING6626NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
9BRETT DOUGLAS46NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10JUST TED66NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENA BENZ33662FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2DUNK BALE63385NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SPRING TIGER7237530.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4COOL TECHNO5111430.60D L Gordon (Barmera)
5BRAVETY6473430.80A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6FARENHEIT FANCY3788830.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7RAWILLER38517NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8TAT EXPRESS28875NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Chasers.net. Stake Heat 201:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN BALE1111130.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PURE ENVY4237430.48R J Barkla ()
3CUSTOM CATCH1672430.80C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4VISCOUNT FAWN6F28830.34K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BOSS MONOPOLY4333430.96J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6 STAR GIRL3576730.75V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7EXPLORER56677NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MOROCCAN LAD2367630.18D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Heat 301:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADERMAN63557NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MISS DEVIOUS46867NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3LUVIA LAD45776NBTJ L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
4CRUISING DANNY4528530.56W Harkins (Reynella)
5DYNA CHAYNE2112130.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MISS IRON FIST76223FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7RUSH HOUR14136NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MILKMAN37525NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOY SAV5854630.87H L Tee (Victor Harbor)
2COOL VIKING78771NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3WISH ME WELL4585730.82T R Jessup (Bowden)
4SAV MCSAV83663NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5MIDNIGHT POISON54686NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6ANTIPODES78712NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7ARLOW BALE55352NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SASSY TIGER87146FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SOLUTION36428NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2MISCHIEF 4546530.94J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3LONG GULLY SAM8515430.84D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4CYANIC HAZE76644NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5TEDDY BEAR SAV348T4NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6CARLY AND ME61578NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7FARLOE BALE11463NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NEBBIOLO1830.61C D Arthur (Uraidla)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO ELITE65426NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2NIKITA BOB8737230.84T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3CARNAGE INFORMER65155NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4ALLEN ERNESTO4352PNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JONES BOY3746830.64R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6BUSTA WITH SPOTS5555430.50J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7FANCY FUEL4242131.17R J Barkla (Virginia)
8FERGIE’S DREAM18624FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD JUDGE6657330.53K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2LA GARDA36211FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
3STEAMY THOUGHTS6834830.16L R Harris (Willaston)
4COCO MY HERO4756430.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5JOHNNY’S FLAME66455NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6GALAPAGOS2356330.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7HELMET HEAD24142NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8LONG GULLY LIBBY7535330.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments