Monday 12th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 12th December 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PROJECT15323NBTS D Matcott ()
2BLUE SUEDE6171530.01K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3PRINCE BEN4525F30.42N A Price (Renmark)
4ALLEN DIEGO1121530.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5OLLAXON1532429.91L R Harris (Willaston)
6SHEZ ROMANTIC5816130.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7RATTLE GUN8545330.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8DYNA VIV12332NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MERC3444NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ELKAN BALE3T331FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA CHAPMAN54FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FULCRUM42FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5ASTON DIVA242FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY QUEEN64521FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7LONG GULLY ROSE26373NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8FREDRINA BALE54433NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9FIZZBALL FANCY52635FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10BUHRER72625FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BOB3136130.06D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2EDENHOPE LASS51631FSHM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3DEADLY IMPACT3123330.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EDENHOPE LAD86662NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5SHEZA GRENADE44113NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6COLVILLE64513FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7SUN SAMBA12325NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
8ZULU MISS1551730.49N E Millington (Cardross)
9SAV MCSAV83663NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10LITTLE RED LADY32873FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGAL TRAPPER32426NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
2CANTO BALE63435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BOMBER LEIGH24125NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4AROMA BALE35172NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DINKYDI DAN616FSHP A Turner ()
6MY FRIEND BEN77463NBTK B Douglas ()
7CAMBRIAN ROCK3511FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
8LONG GULLY MICK1614130.36D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9SPRING GULLY GAL38486NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SHALA BALE37566NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTEL ALABAMA11181NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2TIGER’S BEAUTY31137FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3CRYSTAL PEAK32645FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4STARPIC57118FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5PANICF1241NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
6KALDEN PETRONI3211135.25T W Murray (Lewiston)
7KESHA STAR2641535.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SENNI JOSH3422135.27C M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRE BALE2211730.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2UNO STELLA STAR68763NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3CASH DEPOSIT3337730.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KING ASHY55612NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5PARAMOUNT DIVA7824830.07C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6DYNA ERKA1147530.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KITO BALE4484730.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CHARLIE ROLLENS2742430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE8747230.33K A Johnstone ()
2DYNA BLAKEY88143NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3BROKEN HILL BOY61651FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4AVROM BALE26251FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ROMANTIC TIME85362FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6DEMOUCHI55773NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7MY THIRD GONE44641FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8NERO LANKAN47262NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9DYNA GEE3376330.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TINY LULU44514FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Free For All08:26PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOVE ROCKS7216430.24R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MISS STACKHOUSE5162130.34L Cahalan (Grange)
3CARRUMBA CENA1673230.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MATE’S HONOUR2741330.23K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BRAHMA BOY5111230.04J Mundy (Lewiston)
6PINTS DELIGHT1111129.99B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
7HENRY MALLET1452230.13N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY ARCH1413330.43D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 9Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTORETTE41853NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
2DINKYDI GRUB6521FSHP A Turner (Virginia)
3CATARINA BALE34724NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SATANIC SCREAM116FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5MISS JULIA CREEK78761FSHT R Jessup (Bowden)
6UNITY74274NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY56331FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8HAYRIDE NOANIE83522NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
9ABBOTT BALE71865NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ARLOW BALE65535NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (queens) Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISHAR BALE5655230.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARNALDA BALE3447430.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ARISSA45357NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4DYNA ARIEL3212230.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DANCE POSE5456330.32A R Messing (Bridgewater)
6QUIKSILVER BLUES1643130.38M Calicchio (Klemzig)
7NYASALAND LASS3227430.69A Randall (Christie Downs)
8SILLY GULLY72578NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11 Program Sa Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVEED BALE16653NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA TRAIN13214NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PARAMOUNT CHIEF8483130.30C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4DYNA SHAYLA42375NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JAVED BALE34365NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ACROSS THE DRINK6665430.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7TALKIN’ SPORT88247NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8DYNA GEE3376330.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments