Wednesday 1st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 1st February 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake11:47AM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRINA BALE43375NBTL M Rasmussen ()
2LEKTRA CHAPMAN44234NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HAYRIDE NOANIE67775FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
4ARLOW BALE82242FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FONSIE BALE66243FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7OUR WYN64638NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8RUBYLICIOUS76448NBTC Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART1142130.43B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2GO HARVEY GO1162530.27C Scott (Glandore)
3JASON BALE5167630.77S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KOUBEK23451NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5THERE WE GO3715430.03R J Barkla ()
6AIDEN BALE7368730.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7FANCY FUEL4117330.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
8BACON BALE7316630.41L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY JOSEPH75243NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2CELTIC COLLUSION43246NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3FULCRUM426NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
4DAKOTA FINN554NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
5CLUB TOWN55NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6GWYNN BALE6252NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7GIVE ME LIP73335NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
8ANTONI BALE6532NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SVENGALIFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10UNIQUE VISION847NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Breeders 2012 Prelude (1) Heat 112:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE44141NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2DON’T PANIC141FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3MY LITTLE STAR16211FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4CALVERAFSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6BLUEBUSH CHAOS130.84G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7PHIL DE 38648NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
8HOPE’S UPF1112FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
Race No. 5Breeders 2012 Prelude (1) Heat 201:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOORAK TANGO3352430.54J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2BELFORD11232FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3FOOTROT FIORA18328NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4DAKOTA 13130.59C A Simes (Two Wells)
5BINDI’S ANGELF75NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6UNITY1467430.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPRINGVALE LOPEZFSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8COOL CRUSH3145630.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
Race No. 6Breeders 2012 Prelude (1) Heat 301:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FOO16113FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2RACEMUSSEN1FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SASSY SPIRIT14352NBTK J Butcher ()
4BLUEBUSH ROSE31226NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5KRASH DANCE518FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6STACK ‘EM HIGH1142230.52B H Lellmann (Renmark)
7BOSWORTHFSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8TIPPETT7145830.89R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCKARINGA18217FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2VICTA TINA24612NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3CRAFTY MARG18573FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4VICTA RALPH41822NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5EMMA’S A FLYER87343NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6SUSPICIOUS SARAH22418FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7BALLISTIC GOLD67481FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
8CHARLES BALE1863NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BALLISTIC JETTA22761FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
10THUNDER PAWS73322NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Be Active Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN22162NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARTHUR BEECH17561FSTDC Scott (Glandore)
3KATO4165122.61R Parry (Bridgewater)
4NERO LANKAN75413NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5COQUIHALLA1317122.95R Parry (Bridgewater)
6SHAUNY BALE4511522.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLASH OF PASSION3111322.26A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8WOT PRICE PETE11146NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9INSERTER31321FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PADDY’S TRUST16635NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ACCLAIM45341FSHC A Thomas (Broken Hill)
2CRAY BALE78425FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NIRIMBA DREAMING8736530.37P C Luxton (Mallala)
4DASH AND DEBRIS43843NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
5LEKTRA STORM68631FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BOSS EBAY MODEL57165NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7EMERLEY O’SHEA16FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8JACK’S TIGER81616NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9DINKYDI GRUB1474430.82P A Turner (Virginia)
10FELISE BALE45746NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL CONTROL65527FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2LIKA GEM6362430.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
3FLYING JACK2331330.76C Lopresto (Lewiston)
4MURPHY’S CHARM5466530.43R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5COOL 1426730.60D L Gordon (Barmera)
6EMERLEY STRIKER6776130.34P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7COCO MY HERO4384730.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8HELMET HEAD14272NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake Heat02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DADAM57135FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CURLWAA HOPE12721NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
3 STAR GIRL5467230.75V S Kellaway (Willaston)
4TOUCH OF LANKAN66666NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5RAWILLER71318NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6EXIT CLAUSE25446NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7YOKATTA21545FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
8DYNA ZADAK53147NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9INTO THE SUNSET75756NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10CRACKLIN ROSIE84F4730.62S W Muldoon (Newton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments