Monday 30th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 30th January 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVE ‘EM36467FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MADE TO SILENCE3862630.51C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3XENA BENZ25632NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4DYNA CLAYTON2627530.61S D Matcott ()
5ACROSS THE DRINK4844730.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EMMA’S GIFT7844430.17K N Gill (Lewiston)
7CRUISING DANNY7143630.47W Harkins (Reynella)
8BREE BALE6181330.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Heat06:24PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANWEN BALE65456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PUMPLETOOP84625NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3BRANTON57323FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4COLVILLE68164NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5PEOPLE’S PIE518FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6FERGIE’S DREAM51133NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7HIGH CRIMES4212630.40L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8THIS PADDY74212FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
9KOH GOLD41837NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10BECCA BALE68865FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT IDA GLIDER8183TFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2JAYELL BALE1373530.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FARENHEIT FANCY37546NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4IVAN BALE15324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ESTEVEZ2341230.31K N Gill (Lewiston)
6CANTO BALE53775NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WIZARD’S WISH18411NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER2153730.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
9BECCA BALE68865FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10WHAT ABOUT WAZ17144NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTEL ALABAMA45126NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2LOUD MOUSE25382NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3PRECIOUS NATIVE13786FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S KADE87278NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ELENA MCLAREN66574NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7KESHA STAR66627NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EXTREME CLIMATE1214143.83A R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY AND ME53467NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2EL MOROCCO16171FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
3HALLE BALE6551330.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PURE MERC41386NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5SCULL’S LEGACY11872NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6HAITI BALEF8556FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FRIDLI BALE35546NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BAZIL BALE53216NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BECCA BALE68865FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MIGHTY HEIRESS65767NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVEED BALE24272NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BAR FRIDGE4352529.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
3DYNA ERKA4366330.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA TRAIN31282NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA BRUCE4211130.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DAELAN BALE3347230.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DARREN BALE2311730.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COOL FEVER2267230.35M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Be Active Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROMA BALE4741630.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CAPTAIN COMBAT16223NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3STEVIE JAY64338NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
4PYRO GIRL36767NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5MISS LASH3775430.75J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6SPRING TIGER23755NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7CAMO’S DOLFORCE65862FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE4254130.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9WISH ME WELL16768NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 8Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVROM BALE7231429.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GOOSEBUMPS3142729.60M S J Payne (Middleton)
3PEA SHOOTER1274730.13M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4RAWSON REASON1175529.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5ADJUST3557230.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MISS STACKHOUSE4631430.07L Cahalan (Grange)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC5231630.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8LA GARDA1111530.30R A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIA BALE45752NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PATTIE’S RETURN73444NBTK A Johnstone ()
4ARNALDA BALE44524NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BOBBY ROCKS67362NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7SAVE A BUNDLE44233FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY MAX45613NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEOFF BALE21745NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2GALLY BALE26635NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CRAY BALE78425FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4OCTANE SHIRAZ75375NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5DISCRIMINATE21FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA 24824FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN GOYO72138NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BLING BALE76437FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WHAT ABOUT WAZ17144NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10MIGHTY HEIRESS65767NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAGPIE1842830.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2TAT EXPRESS54647NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SONIA ALLEN74654FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IZZY MAI64674NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5DANCE POSE4563530.32A R Messing (Bridgewater)
6BESTIE BALE68328NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA VIV33268NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CASH DEPOSIT4537830.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments