Wednesday 25th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 25th January 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies On Facebook Mixed Stake11:47AM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONES BOY56265FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2OUR WYN56463FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3BOOMA TOM71363FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
4ELENA MCLAREN26657NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
5BENZEL BALE56566FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BUELLER64658NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BRAVERA87656FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8DIZZY DI65565FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9WHIRL PUMPING8856SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPSTER27NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CRAFTY JOSEPH37524NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3UNIQUE VISION84NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4COCO MIYAKE2NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
5GWYNN BALE625FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CELTIC COLLUSION4324FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7CLUB TOWN5NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8COOL SMUGGLER87444NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
9MISS HANNIBAL75771SCRK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10WHIRL PUMPING8856SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S JET58NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2ANTONI BALE653FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3STREET BLAZE74255FSHM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4TURBO TIP16414FSHR J Barkla ()
5GIVE ME LIP27333NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
6PEANUT GALLERY5332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DAKOTA FINN55NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
8SATAN’S BRIDE77756FSHR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
9WHIRL PUMPING8856SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MISS HANNIBAL75771SCRK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake Heat12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE JAY7643330.23C A Adcock (Kilburn)
2MISS LASH2377530.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3SPRING TIGER7237530.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4PYRO GIRL13676NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5CAPTAIN COMBAT41622NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6AROMA BALE6474130.79S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ANDREW’S COURAGE64254NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8MILKMAN52535SCRT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9WISH ME WELL16768SCRT R Jessup (Bowden)
10CAMO’S DOLFORCE (8)86586NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 5Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S A FLYER88734FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2DOUG BALE74113FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MY BOY BUDDY74863FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4DENIED A VISA23625NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
5COQUIHALLA51317FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
6FARLOE BALE35647SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JAYELL BALE11373FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA RALPH64182FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9GOLDSACK43166SCRL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ORIENTAL LILLY (6)21286FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL DOT56646FSTDR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2VICTA TINA42461FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3LEKTRA STRIKE52482NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CHARLES BALE186FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRAY BALE17842NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SAMANTHA JONES1483SCRR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ANYTIME SUNSHINE63154FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8KATO44165FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
9VISCOUNT FAWN88444SCRK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10SPROOSTER (6)86117FSHC J Laffin (Sellicks Beach)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMET HEAD41427FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2WIZARD’S WISH3184122.45M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3SHAUNY BALE6451122.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PADDY HUNTER46273NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5PAUL BOGAN6471622.94T R Jessup (Bowden)
6CRAFTY IAN53555FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
7SHAMIRA’S SON12168NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BACON BALE47316FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT82463SCRD J Turner (Lewiston)
10ALLEN RADNOR81725SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com. Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE76852FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
2ASTON USAIN57586SCRT W Murray (Lewiston)
3EMMA’S GIFT17844NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4ELLA ALLEN12216NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STOMPING BEAR13121NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6ALLIRA’S BOY38413FSTDN B Treloar ( River)
7JASON BALE25167NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA DADAM55713NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KANAKAREDES84283SCRB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10WINDSOR BALE (2)21454NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MAI4646730.68D J Turner (Lewiston)
2PAGEN LOVE32566SCRL R Harris (Willaston)
3SAMANTHA MCLAREN4852830.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4PRAGMATIC3335430.71K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SO PURE67352SCRR J Barkla (Virginia)
6ARLOW BALE58224NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TRY BLACK RAIDER38232NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
8FRANCO SHARNEE31153NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9RHINESTONE BOY (5)45556NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
10ZOLA SYSTEM (2)34754NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MARTHA54242FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2TRU AUSSIE34877NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CYANIC HAZE43425SCRY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4BAZIL BALEF532131.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5YUK FLUSH45772NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6DINKYDI GRUB2147430.82P A Turner (Virginia)
7DASH AND DEBRIS14384NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
8SASSY SPIRIT21435FSHK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
9EMERLEY STRIKER (3)6677630.34P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10ANWEN BALE65456SCRS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JACK8233130.76C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2LEGAL ISSUE22154NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3THOMMO31762NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
4ALEXIS BALE6241530.74A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5BURNOUT KING5436230.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6FLYING MAY7284430.40R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7MURPHY’S CHARM8546630.43R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8LAUREN ROCKS55378FSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9MIDNIGHT KIST75567SCRP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10WISH ME WELL16768SCRT R Jessup (Bowden)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments