Wednesday 20th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 20th April 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips On Facebook Mixed Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH’S JINX7628543.58G T Smith (Woodside)
2SURF WIZARD46723FSTDG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3CARRAMAR FLYER76636FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4ASTON RACHAEL57813FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
5DONNA DELANEY54251FSTDR A Mackellar (Modbury)
6COUNT THE BEES57775NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7SPECIAL GEM54256FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DALI BALE83638NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ISHTAR BALE67786FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DADDY’S MUFFIN58668NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAJESTIK417NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MURPHY’S CHARM322FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CARRUMBA SCULL53766NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PINTS DELIGHT35532NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
6TRUE PAL11445NBTM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
7PURE TAR43666NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
8SAINTLY SMUGGLER48646NBTD A Murray (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSENIA BALE53624FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BUCKLE UP BRIAN85333FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3MOONDANCE BABY36854NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4WIRRINA22858NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
6CARNAGE INFORMER67565NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
7UTAH MCLAREN7NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8BURNT SHADOW62523NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Surepick Open Maiden Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVANA ROYAL34722NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA37483NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3REGAL SMUGGLER76282NBTD A Murray (Murray Bridge)
4TICKLE ME TEDDYFSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6FLAWLESS426NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
7ALLEN SHOW675NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ROXIN ABBEY77876NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 101:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPPARIS BALE76435FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DIGITS3788630.45C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3ALLADIN’S WAY7476630.56R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4FAT CHARLIE85573NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
5BAD AND DOUBTFUL25487NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TAHINI BALE7274630.51L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7COOL FEVER3873330.66M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8NO WAY AARON56658NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Heat 202:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN JOCKA85754FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
2BLACK WOLF33187FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3CARON BALE7562130.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CLEAN SHEET5745330.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5CRABAPPLE HITS55845NBTB J Stewart (Glengowrie)
6KITO BALE84626NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SOUTHERN ANNIE5838730.48K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8OUTTER HAND16145FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEHYA’S GRACIE15884NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE1330.53P C Luxton (Gawler)
3ANNIEMAY MCLAREN3335130.53H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4SARNOO56728NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ABBY GALORE78U2230.52A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
6CONCINNA BALE7P85330.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TRIPPING COWBOY46286NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8BELLA KELONA43544NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S HIS GO88863NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
2MY FRIEND BEN27384NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BUDDY MAHTE71635NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ELENA MCLAREN4611230.49H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5COOL SOLUTION25347NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6AWKWARD MOMENT31887NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7I’M CADDY11373FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
8THUNDERIN’ AMBA18757NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUIS BALE14232NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
2BORREE JIM21156FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3JONES BOY5834630.64R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4WOODSIDE FRED3251630.54G T Smith (Woodside)
5COOL DOLL4232730.64N K Payne (Middleton)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN4514330.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7CYRIL35865NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DYNA GEE1422830.74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN PEDRO3356130.36N K Payne (Middleton)
2KITANA BALE7786630.36Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3ROCK FISH3372430.30G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4VADREAM6287430.52M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SLIPPER’S SPIRIT7575730.19B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6RICKY BALE2755830.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SCOTTY GOES RED44337NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8KISSED A GIRL5351430.20L Cahalan (Grange)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments