Thursday 21st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 21st April 2011

Race No. 1Xxxx Gold Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE6835430.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2ALLEN YANNICF276530.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BANDANNA LAD4322F30.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
4TRILOGY MISSION78235NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ADJUST1234230.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TAROT BALE2155330.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7EVERLASTING LUV4623429.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8SAINT NYASALAND6676129.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
9KAYLE BALE4877730.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PIRUZ BALE3456230.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Hahn Super Dry Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLAINE ALLEN51363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VANILLA GORILLA51111FSHC D Arthur (Uraidla)
3JOKEN KIHAEL61231NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4YILKI15121NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5LOGAN BALE75343NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ARTHUR BEECH21431NBTC Scott (Glandore)
7CEE JAY SEVEN61524NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AIR KISSES112F1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ARVO’S VIRGINIA78825NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
10PURE ENVY52765NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Ted 5 Seeds Cider Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM BALE34345NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S DRUMMER56368NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BAMBINO BALE22814NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SILVER GOBLET76816NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5PEA SHOOTER1466329.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6FEAR BUDDY8461230.32M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
7FALLING STAR45277NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
8RECUPERATE4352130.55P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9PIRUZ BALE3456230.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10SPARKIE’S ROCK31554NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Boags Premium (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS4744530.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2CARRUMBA CENA2113230.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MIDDLETON POINT1221230.22K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4CRAZY HEART1112630.08B H Lellmann (Renmark)
5ARTHUR’S ROSE6P11229.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
6GYPSY SPY5278230.02A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7CURL’S CHOICE6525830.20Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8SPRINGVALE COOPS6642430.07G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 5Boags Draught Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRASERI BALE73368FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LASTING EFFECT46332FSHP Riley (Ballarat East)
3COCO MY HERO42427NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4SWEET JAM52522NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
5ISHTAR BALE67786NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BIG HOSER13321NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BRAVETY44585NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
8PATTIE’S RETURN2311435.28K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 6Hahn White Veterans Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOUSTIC BALE1426230.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARVO’S JEMMA5232330.42M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3FLYING MOLLY1427729.93E Holland (Lewiston)
4BELLA CALABRESA1725630.18J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5KINKA BALE3111629.95S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SHIZZLE APPEAL54215FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ARVO’S SPHINX2154630.37M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8PRANKSTER34366NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SPARKIE’S ROCK31554NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10NOT MY SON74266NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 7Tooheys Extra Dry Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOVE ROCKS1411530.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2CHAOS MASTER1113530.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3STRICTLY MAMBO3131329.72J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4NOAH BALE3215129.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLACK GUN6732130.20P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6BANGER HARVEY11253NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ERCOLE BALE2121529.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ADMIRAL BALE6125130.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LARA ALLEN4854230.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SIMANDOU EXPRESS8811430.24T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 8West End Draught Anniversary Cup Final (group 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $30,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,500 2nd: $5,675 3rd: $2,825 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMMETRY1245229.75R J Britton (Lara)
2JAINAMO2118229.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BRAHMA BOY1131129.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
4KORA BALE1454130.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SALUBRIOUS3211129.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6POINT TWO OVER1245229.78R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7DARK DUO1161129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8COOL IN BLUE4278229.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9BANGER HARVEY11253NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10STRICTLY MAMBO3131329.72J W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 9Xxxx Summer Bright Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLETT BALE81582NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BELLA TYSON66133NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3DR. DANIEL86114NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4EMILY ALLEN54533NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PEDRO’S ROCKET2627130.32N K Payne (Middleton)
6BURT ABILITY23111NBTJ S Penn (Blakeview)
7JAKIAH BALE3831130.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN34324FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9KAYLE BALE4877730.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PIRUZ BALE3456230.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Hahn Premium Light Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ ROMANTIC142T1NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2JERRAWA ROAD35347NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3UNCONSCIOUS23156FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4TINKER BALE2167430.25L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NORTHERN AURORA3154F30.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6STIMULATE7517730.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7STRIKE BULLION2122730.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
8DYNA GARTON3343530.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SPARKIE’S ROCK31554NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10KAYLE BALE4877730.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Heineken Stake10:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE3118730.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELEVATE221F230.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3MUDEYE GUY7323330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4FAT WRECK6511529.99C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5SHEER MAGNETIC2813429.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
6CHUCKY CHODA4174630.37L R Harris (Willaston)
7MYER BALE3353130.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GREVILLEA BALE1171729.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SIMANDOU EXPRESS8811430.24T W Murray (Lewiston)
10LARA ALLEN4854230.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments