Monday 25th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 25th April 2011

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com (sa Bred) Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA STORM58163NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
2BEER KARMA1742430.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3CANDY LU45417NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
4EVACUATION11422NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
5BUCKARINGA LAD1255430.91N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6LOLA MONTEZ47632NBTC Scott (Glandore)
7HAYRIDE BRICK42633NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
8GO HARVEY GO23313NBTD S Ensten (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Heat06:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECUPERATE4352130.28P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY MAX33653NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ALLAINE ALLEN51363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VICTA TINA73282NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5SWEET HONEY PIE41114FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ALLEN RADNOR7122330.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA TROY5241130.32R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8LA REGINA111TFSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9BAD JUDGE55572NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BORREE JIM11562FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYER BALE33531NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARVO’S PEARL3551530.44M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3FAT CHARLIE55737NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
4SILVER GOBLET76816FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5CAPPARIS BALE64355FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JONES BOY8346530.31R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7OUTTER HAND61455FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8KEIRA LEIGH64524NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
9JACOB JAY4526830.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BAD AND DOUBTFUL25487NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLING STAR4527730.73K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2EMILY ALLEN54533NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ZOEY BALE18833NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ELEVATE221F2NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5VICTA PEDRO2111730.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6UNCONSCIOUS23156NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7LANSVALE FLYER82357NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN34324FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ALLADIN’S WAY47666NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10KAYLE BALE48777NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIMULATE75177FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FANCY POLLY54676NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3ARNALDA BALE74325NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4KINKA BALE31116FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EMERLEY CHARMER55441NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6SPECIAL GEM42561NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7DONNA DELANEY42514FSTDR A Mackellar (Modbury)
8FIRING FIRST54245FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERINI BALE4446435.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELLA FAIR5444535.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3NYASALAND LASS46536NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4ASTON RACHAEL7813234.78T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SPRINGVALE COOPS66424FSTDG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6KIRSTY BALE2125135.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BIG HOSER1332135.48P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ISHTAR BALE67786NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Final08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGITS7886430.39C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2CARON BALE5621330.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NO WAY AARON66583NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4CLEAN SHEET7453230.40Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5CLARETOWN JOCKA57541FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
6TAHINI BALE7467130.80L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KITO BALE46264NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8COOL FEVER73362NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9OUTTER HAND61455FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10CAPPARIS BALE64355FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Anzac Day – Lest We Forget Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUBRIOUS3211129.93P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ADJUST1234230.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3BAR FRIDGE1118329.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
4GREVILLEA BALE1171730.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLACK GUN6732130.31P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ALVANIA BALE5751430.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AMETHYST BEAUTY8442330.27L Cahalan (Grange)
8COOL ROCK HERO5614330.34D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9TIGRE BALE3312430.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CRYSTAL SCULL2331230.22N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVANA BALE33435NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PURE ENVY5276530.38P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ARVO’S VIRGINIA78825NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
4UCHITEL32855NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5KOOKA CASH35567NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6AEREON BALE12722NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BRODERICK BALE62524NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8STARPIC533T5FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9GUNDAL SMASH26675NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ALLADIN’S WAY47666NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ELITE1122230.39T W Murray (Lewiston)
2BOMBER’S BOY63343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STILL STUING8537630.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4SHOGUN BALE5435530.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5WOT PRICE PETE42711NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6DYNA BANYAN75683NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ALLIRA’S BOY5731130.43N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8GOTHAM BALE3434530.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SATANIC FORCE2754530.22R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10NORTHERN AURORA3154F30.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YANNICF276530.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SIMANDOU EXPRESS8811430.57T W Murray (Lewiston)
3ARVO’S SPHINX21546NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
4NYASALAND RED8856730.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
5EVERLASTING LUV4623430.24M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6LIVIO BALE21873NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COOL HAMMER6628230.28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8MUDEYE GUY7323330.47L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9EXTRA7454530.19C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10BIG YELLA7374530.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments