Wednesday 27th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 27th April 2011

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Stake12:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUIS BALE42323NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
2CORDUROY BALEF217530.60S D Matcott ()
3EMERLEY CHOICE21765FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SMURF’S CINDY2164130.60A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6BUDDY MAHTE63572NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CYRIL58656NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8URBAN REBEL2253FNBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake12:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZUMBA23216NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2SENNI JOSH2443230.37C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3DYNA GEE4228730.74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4THAT’S HIS GO88635NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
6ANNIEMAY MCLAREN3351530.53H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7MORE BUBBLES24778NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SARNOO72872NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake01:08PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILEY MANIA64223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FLYING HYPOFSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3FARENHEIT FANCY24NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ROXIN ABBEY78763NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
5ARVO’S STROLLERFSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
6BLACK MAJESTIK4174NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MOONDANCE BABY68542NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BAD JUDGE55572FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9TASWEGIAN SURFFSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Chasers.net.au Stake01:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY GALORE8U22730.52A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA7483130.57S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CONCINNA BALEP853630.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ZALI’S GIRL76277NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6JUMP AND RHYTHM74376NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
7GUNDAL SMASH26675NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8VOODOO WENCH4678830.57S Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 5 Heat 101:43PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $335 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK MELODY2T116NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
2NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE13130.53P C Luxton ()
3PANIC4185830.03T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4HURLEY’S KIST6425530.83P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6UTAH MCLAREN73NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7MIGHTY CHOICE3423330.77N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8RUBYLICIOUS4144530.14C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 6Sa Breeders Plate Heat 202:01PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $335 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVANA ROYAL47222NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2DANCING JAY LO1373730.33E Chegia (Aldinga)
3COOL DOLL2327430.64N K Payne (Middleton)
4EMERLEY ROAD22311NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6NINTH FLOOR3543530.78D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7JACK’S TIGER41228NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8ATLANTA MCLAREN4612130.14H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 7Sa Breeders Plate Heat 302:18PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $335 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBAR TAR56873NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
2HAYRIDE PEARLFSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
3SET THE DRAG11F8630.58J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4CEASE TO PANIC7561330.32T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5TINEKE1144730.59E Chegia (Aldinga)
6BELLA KELONA35443NBTK B Douglas ()
7EBONY KIST7374630.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8HANNAH MCLAREN7816330.28D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 8Sa Breeders Plate Heat 402:36PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $335 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP LOOKING4173830.19T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2BELALIE BOY8U36130.38J Mundy (Lewiston)
3 KIST85166NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4EMMA’S A FLYER1585430.28E Holland (Lewiston)
5HAYRIDE HUSKYUFSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
6GOOD PATIENT1413F30.40D J Turner (Lewiston)
7PURE TAR66832NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
8ELENA MCLAREN6112130.06H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 9Sa Breeders Plate Heat 502:54PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $335 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE NOANIE62148NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
2MIDNIGHT KIST4327630.54P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3MY FRIEND BEN73844NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4HEEL CLICKER55F55NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
5MISS LASH1252630.48J Mundy (Lewiston)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN5143830.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7TRIPPING COWBOY62864NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8GOOSEBUMPS1621729.82N K Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NIECE HANNAH5528630.21L D Stewart (Hackham West)
2SPIRITED LADY65523NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3GENERAL ANDERS55313FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
4BIG YELLA37458FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5TAYMEL FOX2278730.52R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6AUNTY CHOPPER2664230.90L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7JAY JAY’S DREAM4158130.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
8JACOB JAY5268230.58K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9ALLADIN’S WAY4766630.56R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments