Wednesday 25th March 2009


1. Maiden 10:33am 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. TRUSTY RUSTY ——
2. 64575 TOUCH OF FAITH ——
3. 73 AQUALANE ——
4. 56436 MEMORIAL DRIVE ——
5. 75356 SIR BOBALOT ——
6. TOAD IN HOLE ——
7. 3 HAMILTON ROSE ——
8. 1121F HOME GOODWIN ——
9. NO TALK LEE (Res.) ——
10. 58538 UNIQUE JUSTICE (Res.) ——

2. Maiden 10:48am 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. KYANDRA ROSE ——
2. 72433 BRETT’S BINDI ——
3. 3737 BINTANG ——
4. 46632 CLANCY CAVER ——
5. 46265 RAR RAR JAMES ——
6. 26355 BACKYARD BRAWLER ——
7. NICE AND COOL ——
8. TEDS ——
9. 3 CRACKER DRUM (Res.) ——
10. 28756 BOOMA AWARIE (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 11:03am 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 48238 ISA SHADY 30.59
2. 31222 AWESOME DARE 30.24
3. 7F343 ANNIE AIMEE ——
4. 44416 BETTE’S MINT ——
5. 36247 UNCLE REMUS 29.85
6. 54454 ZOOM ZAPPER 30.48
7. 24711 ICENI WIZARD ——
8. 56356 SPRING RANGER ——
9. 74865 ANAKIN SKYWALKER (Res.) ——
10. 56745 COUNTRY DIGGER (Res.) 30.31

4. Grade 5 11:18am 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 88448 ILUKA JOCELYN 30.26
2. 56857 SCHMICK STITCH ——
3. 14331 SILENT PEDRO 30.65
4. 21778 WEST ON WALLIS ——
5. 85436 ZAFIRAH GIRL 30.39
6. 35657 STARBURST LILLY ——
7. 64767 DATELESS SHARON 30.66
8. 48157 FIRESIDE SKY 30.59
9. 38736 BOLD UNO (Res.) 31.01
10. 72882 BAHLOO FLASH (Res.) ——

5. Graduation 11:33am 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 41358 HALL WIDD 31.22
2. 34217 ICENI FEVER ——
3. 68532 CONTRARY MARY ——
4. 65318 HOI HOI ——
5. 16 SUNNY BOY LOVE 30.52
6. 86671 KEIRA LEIGH ——
7. 57573 TATTERS LACE ——
8. 5556F CUSTOM OAK ——
9. 87618 TWO BUCK CHUCK (Res.) ——
10. 54854 FUNNY STUFF (Res.) ——

6. Graduation 11:48am 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 45384 MOBHI MAC ——
2. 64432 DADDY’S MUFFIN ——
3. 53514 KINGPIN CARL ——
4. 24621 KIERABILLY 30.64
5. 24231 CARD QUEEN UNO ——
6. 54F23 MAJOR CARNAGE ——
7. 65552 CHAPPY’S PUZZLE ——
8. 14 CURL’S CHOICE ——
9. 26551 IMPROMPTU (Res.) ——
10. 56765 GROTTY GREENBAG (Res.) ——

7. Grade 5 12:03pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 53771 LEMAR’S DREAM 30.53
2. 43154 ONE STEP CLOSER 30.75
3. 15348 BIG BENSON 30.32
4. 22515 AQUANITA BALE 30.67
5. 62845 TRIFLER BALE 30.37
6. 73574 RESENA BALE 30.88
7. 58657 WEST ON COLBY ——
8. 57766 COULTA KYLIE 30.65
9. 87748 JOE LOUIS (Res.) 31.44
10. 74865 ANAKIN SKYWALKER (Res.) ——

8. Mixed 4/5 12:23pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 26868 BUTLER’S RUN 30.45
2. 31567 CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT 30.39
3. 83766 BLITZEM RYGHT 30.20
4. 32133 BAR ASSASSIN 30.38
5. 55474 SECOND EDITION 30.00
6. 68686 WILLESEE BALE 30.26
7. 74888 ZULU BALE 30.21
8. 12666 JAXSON BALE ——
9. 74865 ANAKIN SKYWALKER (Res.) ——
10. 87748 JOE LOUIS (Res.) 31.44