Wednesday 26th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 26th December 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESISTORF2645FSHL Harris (Victor Harbor)
2PACIFIC FAIR77443NBTS D Matcott ()
3STEFFI MCLAREN5FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
4JOJA STAN52262NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5COPACABANA35338NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6DYNA GARTH62652NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MCLAREN GRACE43NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8CHIEF NYASALAND64B44NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9RA RA RA66446NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10SARAH THE WEAPONFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Be Active Open Maiden Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW FAYE23772NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
2SPRINGVALE TOKEN5664FNBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3BIG SHRIMPIN66523FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4MCLAREN PRINCE34NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
5RAQUEL BALE83328NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA CHANTE75267NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA JAZZ56373NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PIPPA YA RIPPA763NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9DEE’S GIRLFSHD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
10CEDUNA CRUISERFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY THE WEAPON483NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2BEN’S COUNTRY533FSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
3JACKY BLUE EYE164NBTK B Douglas ()
4BYE HOOVER58738FSTDM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
5RIVER GIRL66742NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6DEHLIA BALE652FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UNCLE’S ANGEL58527NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
8ALLEN HAMISH83663FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SPINNING SAM5FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10ALLEN CLANCY73565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Find Grsa On Facebook Stake07:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY MAGICIAN23111NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2SO PURE87682NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3GENERAL MAXIE344F2NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MISS RAMWRECKER1412122.64A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5STONE COLD CASEY61311FSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
6PINK CHARM54171FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7RIGHT TIME11135FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
8SUNNY NYASALAND63523NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9WAVE JOCKEY143FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10STATE OF AMERICA55561NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
Race No. 5Chasers.net.au07:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE11656NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ARIEK TYSON74536NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3TOTALLY TANGO3462FFSHL Cahalan (Grange)
4KIOWA CASH47424NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5SONNY’S JET87318FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6RESULT TO EXCEL71667FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CAWBOURNE CODY21112FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
8DIARMAID5422130.41R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9KENWORTH88855NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10ENCHANTRESS81778FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOK OF SHADOWS87567FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BIAGI JEWEL65424NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3MALVADO26623FSHL Harris (Victor Harbor)
4ICENI GYPSY15117NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
5COOL TILLI75665NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6TERCEL2111129.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY32261NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8VAN PERSIE67835NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9SHY GUY BEACH45775FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL37243NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
2LIFES FOR LIVING25377NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3MAFANWY55412NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
4DYNA FLOW74438NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TAYLOR JONES66547NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
6CETTE SAILS11343FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7HE’S GOT SPIRIT58187NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
8SCREEN KISS2145730.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9TOM TOM SURPRISE34857NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
10SPOTTED KASPER55457NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX6717730.68P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SNEAKY SPIRIT5571230.03D J Turner (Lewiston)
3BORREE JIM8244130.40G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4EMERLEY STRIKER3484429.96A M Modra ( River)
5BRAMI’S ANGEL78557NBTM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
6SURGEON SALY ANN78486FSTDA G Reed (Port Pirie)
7JUST CHASES6613430.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
8NIAMH PREMIER4418230.05R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9BENNY FIELDS32223FSH
10GWYNN BALE8588830.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GORDO3421FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2WHAT’S BLITZING43447FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3EL COLUMBIA52312FSTDB G Prouse (Kadina)
4TOKEN JINX3156430.90G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL36673NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6MISS MOSH62535NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7BIG THINGS77446FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
8CHEEKY SNAPS55471FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
9BEE BEE SEE18777NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SPOTTED KASPER55457NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake09:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PICK13214NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
2CATCHING BUBBLES87163NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3BLUE BEGINNINGS76276FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4GEMTREE61285FSTDG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5COOL HARBOUR53514NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY66265NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7WIRADJURI RUSH24534NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8LAST SECTION75722NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
9JONES BOY78486NBTK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
10CRYSTAL PEAK65686NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Free For All09:19PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE8454122.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S PANCHO1121122.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3BERTA1442722.26R Stasiak (West Croydon)
4PROVEN BREEZE2111422.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
5STAR OF ORION7771522.78T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
6CASH OR CREDIT3264322.75S J Gesler (Evanston)
7GO HARVEY GO1154622.55C Scott (Glandore)
8FALAY ALLEN1388122.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA BERTA5143522.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA WREN1327422.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE WILL MATTER7412222.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
2PRANK CALL51744FSTDP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3PINTS DELIGHT18632NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4EDENHOPE LASS26483NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
5ICENI SECRET15133NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT42631NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7CAREY BALE58163FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SHORT ASSASIN2343122.48J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9JAVED BALE16763FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10HEAVY DUTY PA2227122.83T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments