Wednesday 26th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 26th October 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MISS21FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
2RHINESTONE BOY31442NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
3MIGHTY CHAOS5433230.28N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4IZZY MAI4T513NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6ARLOW BALE34536NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ERCILIA ALLEN22775NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY MEG5266730.69D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY QUEEN774NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2PRENUP575F6NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3TOY CRUSHER53248NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ELLAY BALE6NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MY ABLAZE7NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6BENZEL BALE28F33NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MANNING’S MAGIC6NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
8CAMO’S DOLFORCE67424FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 3Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIZZY DI87645FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2BLUE ALIEN47877NBTA Burda (Broadview)
3TASWEGIAN SURF75644NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
4FRODO BALE2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DETROIT BALE7NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TSUNAMI KID54425NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7TEXAS FIREFSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
8CATARINA BALE52232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FIVE64446NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2AMUN BALE8NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LAYLA’S WISH286NBTJ D Crammond (Woodville North)
4BOOMA TOM12536FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
5BAD BREAKUPFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LADEEDA TAR75358FSHG N Agars (Port Pirie)
7ARBEN BALE22454NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DARREN BALE25364NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Heat 101:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA KELONA5631430.77Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2FLOSSY BALE67776NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
3INTO THE SUNSET42662FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4LONG GULLY LIBBY4157530.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5PREMIER STRIKE2145130.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6MR. REVERE3862630.70J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7JUST CHASES1121430.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
8ELLA ALLEN58854FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVEED BALE64366NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JOSIAH BALE6724330.37D J Turner (Lewiston)
3GREYSYND DIVA66557NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4CRAFTY IAN13627NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5BAMBINO BALE45754NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
6LONG GULLY WILL1676530.31D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7ALEXA BALE27878NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
8DEMOUCHI55677FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Heat01:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY28523FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2CARNAGE INFORMER74116NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
3BORREE JIM25487NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4KAT ATTACK66272FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5LONG GULLY ARCH11122NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6DYNA RITA51486FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S KADE35433NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GLYNIS BALE33333NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY THEME34775NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SATANIC GOLD7772FNBTN H Bland (Cardross)
3COOL SOLUTION87731NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4SALAMI THIEF6863430.72E Chegia (Aldinga)
5CYANIC HAZE16877NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6BOSS BOBBITY BOB76765NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7HARD STUFF64724FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
8RADICAL63611NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9I’M THE WOLF64888NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
10HOT PROPHET57748NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE DIGITS8842230.56E Chegia (Aldinga)
2COBAR TAR15577NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
3MY BOY BUDDY64528FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4LEGAL ISSUE42374NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5ARELL BALE131.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CARLY AND ME21665FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TRY BLACK RAIDER34135NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
8BOSS MONOPOLY47164NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9HOT PROPHET57748NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
10I’M THE WOLF64888NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND BEN7625330.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2FALLING STAR4455430.95R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3MIDNIGHT KIST5146630.54P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4RECUPERATE25624NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5LONG GULLY JACOB6714730.11D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6COUNT THE BEES41T7230.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7DIFFICULT15636NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
8WINDSOR BALE38886FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments