Thursday 27th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 27th October 2011

Race No. 1Cheryl Cook And Associates Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST25F3530.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
2TOUCH OF LANKAN4472530.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DYNA CLAYTON31111FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BANDANNA LAD3273230.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
5UNO BLACKJACK4167130.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
6BANDANNA GIRL5136329.78N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7BACON BALE76167NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KID ROCKDALE2411330.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MATE’S HONOUR2256430.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10LINUS BALE54454NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Jenny Mason Free For All07:05PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHARMERF644430.14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2TINASHE BALE5833529.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4AIRBAG2231130.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5SARGENT TRIGGA1612229.98L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7TILDON1741430.32A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8SIKEM TEX1564330.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
Race No. 3Proactive Accountants Network Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYESHA’S CREEK61125FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
2SHALA BALE22243NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FLYING MAGPIE74243NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DELIGHTFUL BOND68635NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5CANTO BALE55174NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COOL PICK51436FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7CEASE TO PANIC21432NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8BELALIE BOY41236NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF11257NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10MY BOY CARRUMBA81617NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL1626430.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SURFIN’ GEAR26313NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3SHAIANE BALE1561829.91K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SNUGGLE ME1375530.15C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DYNA VIV88572FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BAD AND DOUBTFUL72836NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HENRY MALLET22243NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8SCOTTY GOES RED3334830.29L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9JAINAMO3356729.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CASH DEPOSIT6836730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Morphett Arms Hotel Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDO’S PUSHBIKE33237NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
2CRYSTAL PEAK31212FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3SENNI JOSH24322FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4TIGRE BALE22117NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KALDEN PETRONI11562FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6GOLD TIGER64317FSTDL A Sermon (Lewiston)
7LEKTRA BAZ62217FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOBBY ROCKS11111FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9EBONY KIST86747FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10PETER’S PROJECT67556FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Glenelg District Cricket Club Feature Final08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE WE GO6811630.12L A Sermon (Lewiston)
2STARPIC3821630.29J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3MY BOY PEDRO3532130.40K N Gill (Lewiston)
4ANOTHER INNINGS3121330.64K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5DYNA SHAYLA52252NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN MONARO3F232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RED LESTA4231130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8STOVE ROCKS1452129.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9BANDANNA LAD3273230.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
10KALDEN PETRONI11562NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Gliderol Garage Doors Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER4771630.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2DANCING JAY LO5113130.07E Chegia (Aldinga)
3TOP FANTASY2112329.96L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NAPALM BALE5127430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JESSENIA BALE5431229.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6XENA BENZ3415330.47M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7GREVILLEA BALE2371229.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GO HARVEY GO1116330.32C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 8Peter Miranda Sports Classic Prelude (2) Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,550 2nd: $780 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED KASPER57323FSHN Mann (Gawler)
2DATZ GOTEMF554FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3LEAD GUITAR23FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY STYLE54452NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5BASILIKA14161NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY STRIKER37451NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY MAX31332NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8VICTA TROY182T430.27R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9EMERLEY CHOICE68685NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10TABLE CHEWER51885NBTA Burda (Broadview)
Race No. 9All Surface Pressure Cleaners Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING DANNY51463NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
2TIPPETT12FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3KENWORTH52821NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4DEZ BALE41836NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA CALLINA55355NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SUPER PICK56242FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7FULL EMBARGO23221NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8PERSUADING41462NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9PAGEN LOVE36256FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
10VICTA TINA77337NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 10Ravi Shastri Jan 25 At Gdcc (sa Bred) Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NYASALAND1847129.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
2EMERLEY WHISPERS1255830.25M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3SPRINGVALE BRIT8352530.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
4MR. WINKLER5353830.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TRIPPING COWBOY3828530.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6EMMA’S A FLYER7318530.37K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GYPSY SPY7654629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8ARCHER STREETF588529.97R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Mes Designs And Consulting Services Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA REGINA1557230.37A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA ZADAK64143FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GONE BABY GONE75322NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4LADY MCQUEEN2732230.43R J Barkla (Virginia)
5MARLOO’S REVENGE43623NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6JAVED BALE75234NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7DYNA CLETO43462FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8OMEATH ENTITY81715FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9DYNA ZACKER38748NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FANG’S FANTASY5366630.42L A Sermon (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments