Wednesday 26th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 26th September 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake11:44AM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVERA44231NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2CLUB TOWN66878NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3REDKAN REBEL52563FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4TOKEN JINX1FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5CRAFTY CONNIE45651NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ADELFI5471FFSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ALLEN BARDOLF23231FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RUBBER DUCKY35453FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY MCBAIN8385FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2PERFECT MISTAKE54522NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY23726NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4CATCH THE BUS35524NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5AMY’S LEGACY61522NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6DEMONIZE34738NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
7LIKES PINTS32354NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8MIKELLA83457NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9BOSWORTH58548NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10MISS KENT4471NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 3Find Grsa On Facebook12:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TORQUE63567FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2TINY LULU4752730.15R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA IMPACT24777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CANTO BALE5344430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WHAT’S RUNNING61415FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6UNRELENTING45356NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7TAYLER MINES23811NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8RUNNIN’ SHORT6484430.70D J Turner (Lewiston)
9EVA’S FLAME4467530.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
10DARIEN BALE78768FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers12:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GEM2665730.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
2CARRUMBA CENA6664730.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BA BA BOOM25477FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4FLYING TEDDY86771FSTDL Harris (Enfield)
5BRIONY BALE77836NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6COOL TAPPIN’3257130.45D J Turner (Lewiston)
7CAROL BALE74387NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPICE OF LIFE84487FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
9HELMET HEAD7788830.43Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10BREE BALE4684830.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER SKILLS1223130.55K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DREAM TYSON4668130.53T Lagana (Gawler River)
3FIRE TYSON4311830.33T Lagana (Gawler River)
4POIDA2218230.71K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DIGI TECHNO12463FSTDD L Gordon (Barmera)
6MAX OUT44352NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7RAINBOW BOY22661FSTDF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8LORD NYASALAND35186NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9ALLEN DIRK3336730.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TYSON WILLOW1145830.42T Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 6201201:07PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY ON RITA21875FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2NURI NYASALANDFSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
3EMERLEY O’SHEA32665NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4STACK THE DOE84435NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5TRIASSICFSHM E Lockyer (Two Wells)
6UNCLE’S MISS5126430.69T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7SHEZA DIVA1636129.99M A Whyte (Pooraka)
8VICTA DORA87846NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7201201:27PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY NYASALAND55487NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2DIGNIFIED LAD1743530.41K T Shepherd (Callington)
3EMERLEY MAGIK25333NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4GANGSTER PENGUIN7554FFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5VICTA VICTORIA8122330.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6UNCLE KRANG56758NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7HONKY TONK FLIERFNBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
8GEMTREE362NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8201201:42PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBRAT14FSTDM J Kiley (Morphett Vale)
2UNCLE MONTGOMERY85455FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3CRUSH OCTANE44NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
4SPRINGVALE COOL2332130.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5CALLINGTON LASS36375NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
6EMERLEY CLIONA4134330.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7JUST IZZ130.38K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8VICTA SAM3314430.65R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIT BALE45422NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2PLAYING IT COOL2324122.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SAM’S MY MAN61532NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
4LEKTRA WREN6132122.58S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EIRENE BALE12543NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT26653NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7MY LITTLE FOX46142NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
8ASTON ODIN1218222.36T W Murray (Lewiston)
9SNEAKY SPIRIT62227FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
10ENTRY BALE32336FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL’S LEGACY1T23122.41A Randall (Christie Downs)
2VICTA TINA8361122.29R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3SKYE COLLISION3151822.50L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4JADE THE WEAPON3338222.70P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5PAZZA RAZZA2551222.50L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6AROMA BALE13214FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KING ASHY2211122.33B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8HEZA CONMAN72252NBTN Mann (Gawler)
9ELLA ALLEN4134522.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AMARANTH13735FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TYSON6521730.43T Lagana (Gawler River)
2NIAMH PREMIER1412430.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3CARLOS TYSONF152630.71T Lagana (Gawler River)
4SHE’S SLICK26176FSHN A Price (Renmark)
5SET THE DRAG8227130.58J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6DYNA CHAZ8872830.58L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BRONX WARRIOR27865NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8LAGOON LOVIN’26448FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9HILLVIEW CHARLIE73676FSTDJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
10JAKI ALLEN1655730.27T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION5635430.09C A Smith (Dublin)
2BURNOUT KING4533730.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3COOL TECHNO1424630.60D L Gordon (Barmera)
4DRUMMOND BALE114T4FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRAZY HEART5663830.21B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6KALDEN BOLT2522430.32T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ALBENATOR4451130.56N Mann (Gawler)
8ARNHEM VISION6264330.20M S Payne (Middleton)
9KREUZER WAITE44734FSHN Mann (Gawler)
10SHORT ASSASIN5542730.58J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)