Thursday 27th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 27th September 2012

Race No. 1Donquest Kennels Christchurch Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CRIMES2314730.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2MAGIC CASTLE4111130.24D J Turner (Lewiston)
3EURIG BALE8422630.54L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ4121130.12P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5JESSE BE COOL2715730.33K N Gill (Lewiston)
6LACOMARE73115NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7ASTON CARMELITA11117NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8SCHNELLE FLYER2126430.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9RHYTHM AND SOUL1145630.15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10HENRY MALLET3478530.06B Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Jetpets Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFES FOR LIVING75721FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2EDENHOPE LASS12422NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
3LEKTRA STRIKE73114NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CAWBOURNE JET14381FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
5GERTRUDE BALE25346NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SAMMY’S SISTER1117330.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7JAZZINATOR31441FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS34423NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9WICKED FISH51547NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10JAKI ALLEN65574NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Nz Touring Party Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LILY ROSE4634230.21M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2TOM’S SANTOS6564130.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
3SURFIN’ TIGER2334330.18C A Smith (Dublin)
4OSCAR CHOO2438230.19M S Payne (Middleton)
5DYNA EMILEE2114130.16T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6HORATIO CANE8412730.52L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7KID ROCKDALE7747330.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GLAETZER6733730.36P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9DISCRIMINATE3735530.38T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10GAYLAH BALE4286530.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Jetpets Mixed Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HADES JET42146FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CHLAUS BALE61332NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN KOMOTO2322535.33R A Murray (Two Wells)
4PAUA TO ROCK2532535.40T W Murray (Lewiston)
5HANSLI BALE2T355FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EVELEEN BALE13124FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CURLWAA HOPE15112NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT66T62NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Brisbane Grc Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN3122730.37R J Barkla (Virginia)
2LUCY’S MOMENT16741NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3KIHAEL CANON22771NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KOOMBOOYANA GIRL1112529.82B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5NAVEED BALE7362230.21D J Turner (Lewiston)
6STREAKY BAY23471NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7AVROM BALE1674230.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CACIA BALE3386230.09L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CHILING TALE3447530.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TRUMBY4153P30.03A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 6Jetpets Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER3845T30.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA DARA16212NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FULL EMBARGO2423630.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4DEADLY IMPACT5641229.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KOUBEK4652730.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY BOB1384130.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7COLORADA23141NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE4551230.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9JUST CHASES5233430.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
10CAMBRIAN ROCK3544430.23C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 7Christchurch Grc Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN AURORA6424329.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DARYL BALE3115430.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BRAMI’S ANGEL2121530.23A M Modra (Gawler River)
4TAKE ME HOME37124NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5PRANK CALL1511129.99P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6POINT TWO OVER6212229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ASTON THOMAS1751829.83R A Murray (Two Wells)
8MY THIRD GONE4144330.22J Mundy (Lewiston)
9BUCKARINGA LAD1248429.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
10FLAVOURS81537FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 82012 Jetpets09:11PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $41,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $24,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000 Unplaced: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER2113129.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2KNOW SPUNK11322FSH
3OZO GOOD11211FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BOGIE KING11612FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5HOPE’S UP2111129.91C J Butcher (Meningie)
6KIKI RHODE16312FSHW Steele (Adelaide)
7ANOTHER DOLLAR31616FSHJ T Mcinerney (Yeomans Road)
8THRILLING RANSOM34413FSH
9POINT TWO OVER6212229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10ANDREW’S COURAGE4551230.09D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 9Auckland Grc Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALIS BALE22637NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KALDEN MAYHEM2113643.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JORDO’S PUSHBIKE2681643.62J R Gale (South Plympton)
5BYRON42567NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ABDON BALE1161143.28L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN7285143.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Jetpets Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD3412231.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN GOYO3221830.56M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3KOOMBOOYANA BOY2541130.14B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4PICABOON12251NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5GLAD MAN2314130.30R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6LINGUIST25233NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7AVID TYSON2228430.39T Lagana (Gawler River)
8LEKTRA SWEET75623NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SURFING MULWEE78366NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10CHASER LESSON25622FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
Race No. 11Jetpets Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANESTHETIST75346FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2FLEA TYSON1137NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3DYERS DANCER52631FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ELLO ELLAY22722NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5COLLEEN ALLEN72416NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MISS AVOCET31811NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7FINBAR BALE55333NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA PAIN46347NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA JACKLYN14756NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHORT ASSASIN55427NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)