Monday 1st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 1st October 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS MONOPOLY5562230.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2BRINDLE TYSON3167830.44T Lagana (Gawler River)
3CAMBRIAN ROCK3544430.17C A Smith (Dublin)
4SO SPONTANEOUS52655NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5ROB’S CHARM72736NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6DEADLY IMPACT5641229.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7YOU BEE3716330.33K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8AVROM BALE6742429.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10GAYLAH BALE42865NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY SANDY112NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2TERCEL2111129.85K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SALLY BROWN5762430.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SOMETIMES SPEEDY2151330.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SCREEN KISS4343130.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FAUST’S FOREVER313NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7HAJNA ALLEN1656430.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOGAN CENTRAL22232NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CARLOS KIST14735NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10PANDORA KIST25375NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Find Grsa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS KIST14735NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA PAIN46347NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MAX OUT44352FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4TYSON WILLOW1145830.11T Lagana (Gawler River)
5CONTRARIAN1123330.09K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6POIDA22182NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYERS DANCER52631FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SNIPER SKILLS12231NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Be Active Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FLOW12325NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY LOVER21368NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3PICABOON12251NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4TOTAL DOMINATION13211NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5GERTRUDE BALE53466NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JAKI ALLEN6557430.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7COLLEEN ALLEN72416NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LIFES FOR LIVING57212FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMMOND BALE114T4FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN GOYO3221830.47M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3SIGNIFICANT BIT2135630.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4GO HARVEY GO5312230.37C Scott (Glandore)
5FULL EMBARGO4236230.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6RECUPERATE4812530.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
7HEZA CONTENDER1116430.27J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8NAVEED BALE7362230.58D J Turner (Lewiston)
9GAYLAH BALE42865NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON HURLEYF1354NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
2RHYTHM AND SOUL11456NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3REMOMENTUM23542NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4LEKTRA SWEET5623430.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FLYING LASSIE15123NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6TIGGERLONG TONKA36147NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7PROVEN POLKA7743130.00T W Murray (Lewiston)
8RANDOM ROAD4122730.59S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GAYLAH BALE42865NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY LULU47527NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2HELMET HEAD7888430.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3CANTO BALE5344430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARRUMBA CENA6664730.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA IMPACT24777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TAYLER MINES23811NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7LIKA GEM2665730.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
8BREE BALE4684830.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10UNRELENTING45356FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 8201208:26PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,280 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSH OCTANE44FSHB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2SHEZA DIVA1636130.17M A Whyte (Pooraka)
3SPRINGVALE COOL2332130.09G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4VICTA VICTORIA81223NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5UNCLE’S MISS5126430.61T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6GANGSTER PENGUIN7554FFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY O’SHEA32665NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8JUST IZZ1FSHK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9EMERLEY MAGIK25333NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10UNCLE MONTGOMERY85455NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEPHINE WIZ4443144.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BETSY ALLEN51233FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ZUZANNA12543NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BYRON25672NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SUPER PICK1112543.95R Parry (Bridgewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY5538F30.48A Verhoef (Evanston)
2CHILING TALE4475430.12K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SURFING MULWEE78366NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
4MISS LILY ROSE4634230.30M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5TANDAR LASS61336NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6FAST FINISH75671FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7BELLA KELONA5775330.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8KID ROCKDALE7473530.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GAYLAH BALE42865NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZZE TYSON12587FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
2POPPIN’ OFF5114330.46T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FELINA BALE85623NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4TARTUFFE12341NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
5ALLEN DIRK33367NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA CHAZ88728NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MAFANWY77284NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
8BOSS EBAY MODEL42435NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9RUNNIN’ SHORT64844NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***