Wednesday 27th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 27th October 2010

Race No. 1Functions At Chasers.net. Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD WISH28F71L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
2CARRUMBA CENA421S D Matcott ()
3NEW DRAMA58855D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
486732G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5EMMA’S A FLYER1E Holland (Lewiston)
6EXTRA DOLLY17475N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7FIGHTING FURY32248T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8ALLADIN’S WAY12545R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9THUNDERIN’ AMBA58843B G Prouse (Kadina)
10STOBIE’S BOY77654T R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 2Hunnies Hot At Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GORDO RAMIREZ716T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2MISS EDILLOC66T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3ROYAL ANICKA35372R J Barkla (Virginia)
4BENJI BALEF2234S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYLIS BALE8237S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GRADY BALE742S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TESTIE TIMES62333J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8SWEET ROLLER26263L R Harris (Willaston)
9MIGHTY BOOFA384N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10FINNEN BALE355S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Classic 2010 Prelude (2) Heat 112:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE WOODY34452G T Smith (Woodside)
2WIKENA11117K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MUMMA’S PASSION8676A Ieraci (Lewiston)
5OLLAXON33675R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FI’S JEWEL23545M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8BESSIE’S DELIGHT41367D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Classic 2010 Prelude (2) Heat 212:57PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ24411L Harris (Enfield)
2SUCH IS LIFE13233M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MISTY AMORE6656R J Barkla (Virginia)
5ULTIMATE PASSION51261H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HURRY ON MURPHY66456R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8MIDDLETON POINT15722K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Classic 2010 Prelude (2) Heat 301:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOSHI BLUE15155L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2TOKEN SMILES2U722M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3YILKI72382K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT11174B H Lellmann (Renmark)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAUDE’S IMAGE8U143D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
7SPRINGVALE GEM13FG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8SERENE PASSION11573H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Classic 2010 Prelude (2) Heat 401:32PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY IMPACT83662G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
2HONKY TONK GIRL13242B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3EVACUATION56165M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4COUNT THE BEES21432Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WOODSIDE FRED24211G T Smith (Woodside)
7SPRINGVALE TED1557G R Stirling (Two Wells)
8PURE AMORE63F63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA TYSON6426TT Lagana ( River)
2GYPSY SPY61775A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3JERRAWA ROAD61275T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4MUDEYE GUY13827L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ARTHUR BEECH11546C Scott (Glandore)
6MIGHTY HEIRESS613F8N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7JACKSON’S LASS75154G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
8MR. REVERE43672D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9KYANDRA ROSE24565I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
10DELTA GOLD47754M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOTCHA BRO48624K N Gill (Lewiston)
2TAYMEL FOX84665R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3VELVETEEN BALE87358S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4CLASSY SARZY28117J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5BREEZE DETECTIVE77187Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SINISTAR46288M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7JULIAN BALE36687S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TEX ME JACK75672C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9TEARS AND RAIN74754Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10FLORA BELL53455K T Shepherd (Callington)
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALAPAGOS53318A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2MR. MENANCE37812C J Butcher (Meningie)
3AIDEN BALE24444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HERBERT BALE77546S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BANK ON ROBIN63356M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6CLEAN SHEET41376Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7FIRESIDE JET55545Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8MEGASTAR SUPREME65664O Chegia (Aldinga)
9FLORA BELL53455K T Shepherd (Callington)
10RATTY NUDGEBAR61675K T Shepherd (Callington)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALANA BLUES73711C J Butcher (Meningie)
2SPRINGVALE COOPS17277G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3LOOKS LIKE LANA65775G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
4SHAY SHAZ76558O Chegia (Aldinga)
5VICTA RALPH3254FT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6EVERETTE BALE21865S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CURL’S CHOICE37522Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8MR. KOTZO46463K N Gill (Lewiston)
9RATTY NUDGEBAR61675K T Shepherd (Callington)
10TEARS AND RAIN74754Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments