Monday 25th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 25th October 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At .com.au Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLY KATHRINE68315P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KIMBO SLICE63142T W Murray (Lewiston)
3BONAPARTE53323A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4MAC’S CULT55222J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5FRENCH MOON88438D Hall (Paskeville)
6CALEB BALE32637L M Rasmussen ()
7ASHIQUE BALE85437S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUNTY CHOPPER36136L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9BLUE TO YOU78638K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10DYNA GEE415K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Stake Heat 106:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY KRUZA63321P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DAWSON BALE36116S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SLEET OF GOLD88667A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
4MINIATA BALE37483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAINTLY SMUGGLER357M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7PATTON BALE18387L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY ROAD61133P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:49PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL SMUGGLER3M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2COPIOSA BALE3F655S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GUNDAL SMASH1K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY WHISPERS15235P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ITY BITY BAMSY37416M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6LICUALA BALE34321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY LEE35116P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8NICKLEBY BALE33775L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sonnex Engineering (sa Bred) Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYRIDE BRICK43283D A Perry (Two Wells)
2LOOSE LIPS LARRY51473J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3SATANIC DELTA42474K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BLUE ANTICO85522C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5OUR KAYLEE JAE33173P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6EVACUATION56165M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7CANDY LU44523K L Blakemore ()
8NYASALAND DOLL42454A Randall (Christie Downs)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY77755K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY POLLY41124C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2SADEAKF1537G K Curyer (Kudla)
3SPRINGVALE KAY11443T W Murray (Lewiston)
4WANDY PRINCE32163M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5DANCE POSE37142J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6BUCK AND WING55133J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7MISS STERLING34336L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DALI BALE26768L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SPECIAL GEM6841K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sonnex Laser Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL MISS IVY58144D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2MAX DA MUSS15353K A Johnstone (Hove)
3MIDFIELD GENERAL33455G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4BALLISTIC SHIRAZF3644D Hall (Paskeville)
5CHUCKY CHODAF8641L R Harris (Willaston)
6DROOPY’S MONARO51282D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ADJUST24441P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FLYING MAY31442E Holland (Lewiston)
9LOLA JEAN73665V S Kellaway (Willaston)
10VICTA NAPOLEON67576T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 7 Program Sa Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRICTLY MAMBO14111J W Jones (Eden Valley)
247246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VAIN DAKOTA71116C A Simes (Two Wells)
4KENYA BALE38365S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5COOL ROCK HERO71221D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6ULTRA WORLD14484C F Irwin (Two Wells)
7WHERE AM I51327K Johnstone (Two Wells)
852334M S J Payne (Middleton)
9POETIC ROYALE17635L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10NO WAY AARON73647W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 8Gpa Challenge Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDEE RAY12158T W Murray (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY CHARMERF1461P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3MAD MAGIC41335M S J Payne (Middleton)
4WHERE’S CHUCKY71468R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5GOLD62466P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6DYNA VITO21513S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PEERLESS PAL38532M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
8JACOB JAY26517K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9 SUPREME65664O Chegia (Aldinga)
10CROWICK BALE21585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WONDER SPIRIT12131C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2ULYSSES71612C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3DON’T TELL KERRY45324K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4EMPTY SHELL21611K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5COMANCHE BALE63335L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6REVITALIZE83135P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7ROMAN PEDRO57211M S J Payne (Middleton)
8MELISANDRA BALE47642S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PROVEN WAVE11557T W Murray (Lewiston)
10IDELLE BALE66637S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Gpa Race For Emily Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOEY BALE88641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BIG YELLA72532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3ROTKARA LAD42323M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4WHERE’S WILL64137W Harkins (Reynella)
5DANDY BOY34143M S J Payne (Middleton)
6CONDOR BALE22F62K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NAPALM BALE41843S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KITO BALE73275L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9FREE TO SURF53267C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10NYASALAND LASS32445A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET CHARMER23822M S J Payne (Middleton)
2STILL STUING26615J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3KATRIN BALE12275S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DIGITS28724C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5GOTHAM BALE44246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ROCKY’S MISSION55646K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NYASALAND RED75225A Randall (Christie Downs)
883463T J Whelan (Lewiston)
9EVERETTE BALE21865S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHAMBERLAIN42546L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments