Thursday 21st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 21st October 2010

Race No. 1Milward Consulting Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYLIE DAKOTA35831C A Simes (Two Wells)
2FATAL IMPACT44166K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3EMBELLENA44232I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4BRUGAL BALE15227L M Rasmussen ()
5PURE ALARM72233R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6JACOB JAY26517K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BESSIE’S DELIGHT74136D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ALL IS COOL33211Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9YOSHI BLUE15155L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10ITY BITY BAMSY37416M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Jenny Mason (sa Owned) Stake Heat 107:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAOS MASTER76178G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2SAINT NYASALAND83638A Randall (Christie Downs)
3SIKEM TEX61214C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4SPARKIE’S ROCK45134K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BALLY MARIE22442M S J Payne (Middleton)
6VETTEL27127L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7VICTA RALPH63254T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8COUNTRY CADET23524A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9DANGER RHODE55786K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TILDON12745A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Craniofacial Australia (sa Owned) Stake Heat 207:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG YELLA72532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BOBBY DEE62113J Mundy (Lewiston)
3RHONDA’S CHANCE3F215K A Johnstone ()
445134M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5FEIJOA32218L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6KIMBO SLICE63142T W Murray (Lewiston)
7SHELLY LOUISE71416G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8BRAVETY15283A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9TYSON MAX13577T Lagana (Gawler River)
10COOL COMET46572E W J Wood (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Nationwide Auto Brokers (sa Owned) Stake Heat 307:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS21546R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2AUNTY CHOPPER36136L D Stewart (Hackham West)
3PATTIE’S RETURN54325K A Johnstone (Hove)
4ROCK FISH52128G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA CALABRESA36131J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6COOL FEVER64221M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7ROMAN PEDRO57211M S J Payne (Middleton)
8CLASSY SARZY52811J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9TILDON12745A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10DANGER RHODE55786K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Morphett Arms Hotel (sa Owned) Stake Heat 408:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ZIP26445T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SEA OF PASSION11275L R Harris (Willaston)
3RICHIE’S DREAM66711M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4MY MYSTERY36327A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA NORM12276T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6FREE TO SURF35326C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7OCTANE EVOLUTION36634R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA KNIGHT64334P C Luxton (Gawler)
9GYPSY SPY61775A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10TYSON MAX13577T Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 6Glenelg District Cricket Club Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDANNA GIRL57113N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2FLYING MOLLY26141E Holland (Lewiston)
3DYNA VITO21513S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ONLY JESS51572A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5PISTOL PETE21216M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
6KISSED A GIRL65211L Cahalan (Grange)
7WAZ BUTCH27217L R Harris (Willaston)
8SATANIC FORCE35223R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9HAYDEE RAY12158T W Murray (Lewiston)
10POETIC ROYALE17635L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 7The Golf Clearance Outlet Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

135661L Cahalan (Grange)
2MAD MAGIC41335M S J Payne (Middleton)
3MIGHTY MANTRA37317N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4COOL IN BLUE41611D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BANDANNA LAD13211T W Murray (Lewiston)
6KIHAEL KOFI22236P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BITTA FAITH23317M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8POINT TWO OVER21138R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9MISS STERLING34336L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10BLAINE BALE47246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 82010 Sa Sprint Championship Final ()09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $30,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,500 2nd: $5,675 3rd: $2,825 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM TEST12771R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE45542A Randall (Christie Downs)
3BOOZEROO51211O Chegia (Aldinga)
4SUCH IS LIFE11323M Giniotis (Two Wells)
527531P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6KATCHA KIHAEL65212P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
732142N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8WANDY PRINCE32163M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9BANDANNA GIRL57113N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10BITTA BEER45134M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Kelly Angove Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELIJAH BALE63724L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE TO YOU78638K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FALLING STAR51234K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4LICUALA BALE34321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLUE ANTICO85522C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6VINO TINTO26188R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PEDRO’S ROCKET32272M S J Payne (Middleton)
8OUR KAYLEE JAE33173P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9NO DIAL TONE76416D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY77755K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Gliderol Garage Doors Mixed Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ12441L Harris (Enfield)
2KENYA BALE38365S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GALAPAGOS45331A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4ASTON RACHAEL52145T W Murray (Lewiston)
5MANYARA BALE22483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DON’T TELL KERRY45324K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GEORDIE BALE17876S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COOL ROCK HERO71221D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9DALI BALE26768L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10KITANA BALE82548S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11The Shower Surgeon Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE65235S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SINISTAR45462M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3CANDY LU44523K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4KARMAZZ21133J Mundy (Lewiston)
5TINKER BALE24321L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6WHERE’S WILL64137W Harkins (Reynella)
7NOT TOMORROW22311M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
8ACOUSTIC BALE58252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ERCOLE BALE3F462L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CLASSY DINERO12357P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments