Wednesday 28th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 28th April 2010

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake11:10AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES44134Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

3SPEEDING TEDDYN A Price (Renmark)

4FANCY POLLY3C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5SWEET ALE44272S D Matcott ()

6LIMONCELLO26726M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8ISADORA BALE32525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9AMY’S DELIGHT (7)C J Christensen (Woodville South)

10FAT MESS (2)24362C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

Race No. 2Coca Cola Open Maiden Stake11:26AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMZIE BALE25226S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2 STAR GIRLV S Kellaway (Willaston)

3WOODSIDE FRED2827G T Smith (Woodside)

4DRUCILLA BALE52525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CHAPPY’S EXPRESS34237L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6PROVEN MAUIT W Murray (Lewiston)

7ICENI PHOENIX2S A Gray (Broken Hill)

8UNO STELLA STAR45622K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 32010 Heat 111:45AM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE LEIGH56223K T Shepherd (Callington)

2GABLE LA FLASH63111E Holland (Lewiston)

3LITTLE BIZZUM23763D L Martin (Lewiston)

4SATANIC DELTA35655R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SOUTH CENTRAL11244K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7CHARDY TIME11658G K Curyer (Kudla)

8LITTLE BINGLE84273A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 42010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 212:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKTREA OUTLAWG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

2EL NINO KIST78677P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3NEUTRALIZATION77753L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4CHAOS MASTER4161G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WIDGY’S WOMAN21232C Scott (Glandore)

7TOKEN CLASS28168K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8CRYSTAL SCULL21165N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 52010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 312:23PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

122147P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

254G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3MANATOO41466D J Turner (Freeling)

4HAYRIDE PICKET21878D A Perry (Two Wells)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WHATEVER LOZ6F564K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7UNIQUE KIST37686P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8CASKADE MACABY63177K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 62010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 412:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RULER31343R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2I’M A PLAYER13211D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3SNOW KIST3F747P E Hurley (Two Wells)

4WINBURN1825V J Anderson (Berri)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DRAFT CHOICE778P Zeitz (Lewiston)

7LOLA MONTEZ22F32C Scott (Glandore)

8WAZ BUTCH15718L R Harris (Willaston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 72010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 501:00PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC63433R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2WHERE’S PANCHO11121R J Pearce ( River)

3MR. WINKLER54421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4POWER SWEEP65P Zeitz (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TIANA BOY527V J Anderson (Berri)

7BRUISER BRODY4316K R Pyke (Gladstone)

8RATTY NUDGEBAR26441K T Shepherd (Callington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 82010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 601:21PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEM OF MINE27345D J Turner (Freeling)

2FLEXITIME83735K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3SANS LA SAL76518V J Anderson (Berri)

4WHERE’S CISCO11628R J Pearce (Gawler River)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

7OAKTREA MADDISON22223G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

8TONTOG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Lindemans Graduation Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLY MARIE131M S J Payne (Middleton)

2MOE SOUTH37133D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

3WIKENA11K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

4ODNOC DAVID14715D L Martin (Lewiston)

5STACK ‘EM FLAT1B H Lellmann (Renmark)

6IZMIR’S WARRIOR23542D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7JETASAURUS31853A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

8BOMBER SMURF21476D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 10 Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GABI53621S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ENTICING83384D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4QUEENY BALE13245L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5TALAR BALE43636L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6SHAFAH ALIBOO51423J Shanahan (Westbury)

7MARADONNA BALE72345D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

8LORD VOLDEMORT77837M S J Payne (Middleton)

10ALLEN RAMLA (3)5F837S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments