Thursday 29th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 29th April 2010
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. MENANCE21621C J Butcher (Meningie)
2SUCH IS LIFE61681M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3EVERETTE BALE22271S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MYSTIC BALE24328S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KITTY KOWALSKI31761P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6EMBELLENA11422L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7HEART OF BARB18152K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JUSTA NONSENSE46383N M Aikin (Lewiston)
9SATANIC RAIDER51664R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10KAT KORA35863K Johnstone (Two Wells)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BUBONIC BOY12557M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2ALVANIA BALE53622S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3UNION RULES68661K A Johnstone (Hove)
4AUTHENTIC GAL66D17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5JAY JAY BLUE18474J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6KIHAEL KOFI24533P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DANCING DASH36835T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8AMERIGO COUNTRY22576L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9PRAHN BALE74376S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BILL'S HOPE75778K Johnstone (Two Wells)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OMALA BALE46723S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DIVISIVE55463M S J Payne (Middleton)
3SANNETTE MIKE22772R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4PANCAKE EATER76643D B Curtain (Drouin)
5DAELAN BALE73174L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA REGGIE31347S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SEA OF SOULS61243J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
8ROUGH41168K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9JOKER'S SMILE72588K A Johnstone (Hove)
10KATCHA KIHAEL1142TP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PURE UNLEADED32335P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BILLABONG SNOW14142D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3GALAXY HIGH11113D B Curtain (Drouin)
4KIERABILLY23317B H Styles (Two Wells)
5BUBBA'S OCTANE22377L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GANGITANO72314L Harris (Enfield)
7DYNA VITO23345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WICKED FIZZ78722K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9OCTANE EVOLUTION22575R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10CHARLIE COMBO5U287R A Mackellar (Modbury)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CAMO'S PIRATE21464B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SATANIC CASH51232R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3KAY CEE POWER45833D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ELLA FAIR41225K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5STRICTLY MAMBO21222J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6TAFARI BALE23111L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BARELY'S IMAGE56564C Rana (Macdonald Park)
8EMERLEY WHO33828P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DYNA KALIA31715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COREY SATIN16318K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3EXOTIC GHOST15712A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4MOVIE DOLLAR41248D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BIG BOSS21271P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6SHIELA BALE14112L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KIMBERLEY JINX33126G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8SIKEM TEX21724C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9MY SPACE81344L Harris (Enfield)
10PAPER PENNY43725A M A Modra (Gawler River)
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1VAIN DAKOTA32544C A Simes (Two Wells)
2CARRIBEAN WAVE22321D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3SAINT NYASALAND15278A Randall (Christie Downs)
4AMEN CORNER26F16P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5ALLEN YANNIC21212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HUDSON BALE1F135K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7WEST ORANGE WAL17317C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8BLAINE BALE45533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PAPER PENNY43725A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10MY SPACE81344L Harris (Enfield)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLAMINIA BALE57521K A Johnstone (Hove)
2RUN LIKE ELL71338W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3ATLANTIC CHARTER57355O Chegia (Aldinga)
4VICTA LEE ROY31776R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5AWESOME DARE43336R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6DRINK DRIVER7F128R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ONLY ONE MAN83656A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8TREKSET43451M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9CAMO'S BUSTER46777B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10COOL ILLUSION15773T J Whelan (Lewiston)
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LONESOME DOLLY51377A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2CHARLOTTE CORDAY48727P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3PURE SATIN47266K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4EVACUATION17627M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5KIRSTY BALE2162S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6AGATE BALE41353L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BENEDIKT BALE64356S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VILLOPOTO212F2K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9MAUDE'S IMAGE75644D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
10ELLIE EL6156L M Fagan (Two Wells)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LADY OF PASSION65674A Ieraci (Lewiston)
2NIKITA BOB21566R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3KEIRA LEIGH25388B H Styles (Two Wells)
4BLAME BRODIE27362R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5NESSA BALE68675L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6OMEGA MAGIC71678D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7MYSTERY CREEK75126P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8TEXAS TIGER74267W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1VICTA RALPH82623R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2SPRINGVALE COOPS41221G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3REDLINE BLITZ27631M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CRONK BALE52366S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LARA ALLEN56155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MAGNUS BALE11282L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7SIZZLER14242P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FLYING MOLLY65412E Holland (Lewiston)
9FLAME MCBAIN38448T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10PURE BITTER61684K Johnstone (Two Wells)