Thursday 29th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Para Hills Football Club Graduation Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MENANCE21621C J Butcher (Meningie)

2SUCH IS LIFE61681M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3EVERETTE BALE22271S D Matcott ()

4MYSTIC BALE24328S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5KITTY KOWALSKI31761P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6EMBELLENA11422L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7HEART OF BARB18152K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8JUSTA NONSENSE46383N M Aikin (Lewiston)

9SATANIC RAIDER51664R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10KAT KORA35863K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 2Mc Windscreens & Window Tinting Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBONIC BOY12557M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2ALVANIA BALE53622S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3UNION 68661K A Johnstone (Hove)

4AUTHENTIC GAL66D17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5JAY JAY BLUE18474J Spoolder (Lewiston)

6KIHAEL KOFI24533P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

7DANCING DASH36835T L Kelly (Two Wells)

8AMERIGO COUNTRY22576L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9PRAHN BALE74376S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10BILL’S HOPE75778K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Blackwood Pool & Spas Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMALA BALE46723S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2DIVISIVE55463M S J Payne (Middleton)

3SANNETTE MIKE22772R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4 EATER76643D B Curtain (Drouin)

5DAELAN BALE73174L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6DYNA REGGIE31347S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7SEA OF SOULS61243J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

8ROUGH41168K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9JOKER’S SMILE72588K A Johnstone (Hove)

10KATCHA KIHAEL1142TP Jovanovic (Lewiston)

Race No. 4Para Hills Junior Football Club Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE UNLEADED32335P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2BILLABONG SNOW14142D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3 HIGH11113D B Curtain (Drouin)

4KIERABILLY23317B H Styles (Two Wells)

5BUBBA’S OCTANE22377L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6GANGITANO72314L Harris (Enfield)

7DYNA VITO23345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8WICKED FIZZ78722K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9OCTANE EVOLUTION22575R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10CHARLIE COMBO5U287R A Mackellar (Modbury)

Race No. 5Rebbeck & Wigley Loan Services Open Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMO’S PIRATE21464B M Rogers (Coleraine)

2SATANIC CASH51232R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3KAY CEE POWER45833D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4ELLA FAIR41225K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5STRICTLY MAMBO21222J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6TAFARI BALE23111L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7BARELY’S IMAGE56564C Rana (Macdonald Park)

8EMERLEY WHO33828P E Hurley (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Para Hills Newsagency Stake Heat 108:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA KALIA31715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2COREY SATIN16318K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3EXOTIC GHOST15712A R Francis (Macclesfield)

4MOVIE DOLLAR41248D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5BIG BOSS21271P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6SHIELA BALE14112L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7KIMBERLEY JINX33126G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

8SIKEM TEX21724C J Christensen (Woodville South)

9MY SPACE81344L Harris (Enfield)

10PAPER PENNY43725A M A Modra (Gawler River)

Race No. 7Schapel Trades Stake Heat 208:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAIN DAKOTA32544C A Simes (Two Wells)

2CARRIBEAN WAVE22321D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

3SAINT NYASALAND15278A Randall (Christie Downs)

4AMEN CORNER26F16P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

5ALLEN YANNIC21212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6HUDSON BALE1F135K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7WEST WAL17317C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

845533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9PAPER PENNY43725A M A Modra (Gawler River)

10MY SPACE81344L Harris (Enfield)

Race No. 8Para Hills Community Club Veterans Free For All09:12PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMINIA BALE57521K A Johnstone (Hove)

2RUN LIKE ELL71338W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

3ATLANTIC CHARTER57355O Chegia (Aldinga)

4VICTA LEE ROY31776R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5AWESOME DARE43336R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

6DRINK DRIVER7F128R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7ONLY ONE MAN83656A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

8TREKSET43451M Giniotis (Two Wells)

9CAMO’S BUSTER46777B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10COOL ILLUSION15773T J Whelan (Lewiston)

Race No. 9Mannos Landscaping And Digging Services Graduation Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONESOME DOLLY51377A R Francis (Macclesfield)

2CHARLOTTE CORDAY48727P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3PURE SATIN47266K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4EVACUATION17627M Giniotis (Two Wells)

5KIRSTY BALE2162S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6AGATE BALE41353L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7BENEDIKT BALE64356S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VILLOPOTO212F2K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9MAUDE’S IMAGE75644D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

10ELLIE EL6156L M Fagan (Two Wells)

Race No. 10Para Hills Junior Football Club Stake09:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY OF PASSION65674A Ieraci (Lewiston)

2NIKITA BOB21566R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

3KEIRA LEIGH25388B H Styles (Two Wells)

4BLAME BRODIE27362R W Harnas (Lewiston)

5NESSA BALE68675L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6OMEGA MAGIC71678D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7MYSTERY CREEK75126P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8TEXAS TIGER74267W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Para Hills Football Club Stake10:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA RALPH82623R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

2SPRINGVALE COOPS41221G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3REDLINE BLITZ27631M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4CRONK BALE52366S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5LARA ALLEN56155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6MAGNUS BALE11282L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7SIZZLER14242P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8FLYING MOLLY65412E Holland (Lewiston)

9FLAME MCBAIN38448T L Kelly (Two Wells)

10PURE BITTER61684K Johnstone (Two Wells)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments