Monday 3rd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 3rd May 2010

Race No. 1Sky Racing Graduation Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTAHEDRON37262L Cahalan (Grange)

2GUNNADOO QUEEN22761N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

3LADY OF PASSION65674A Ieraci (Lewiston)

4BREEZE DETECTIVE22346Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

5EVERLASTING LUV21451M Giniotis (Two Wells)

6REALITY STAR16135K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7ELMA’S BALE33161L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8ATE TEEN BUCKS56344M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

9DYNA CARLO44445L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10JETTA BALE16646S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2West End Stake06:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI24533P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2CLANCY CAVER28441A M A Modra (Gawler River)

3ABLETT84762R J Millington (Cardross)

4HAISLEY BALE46635L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5DYNA REGGIE31347S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6EMERLEY CHARMER22822P E Hurley (Two Wells)

7DUKE’S MATE86736C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

8MY SPACE81344L Harris (Enfield)

9CORK STREET87372K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10ALLEN RAMLAF8378S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 3Www.mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANNAH’S JINX57161G T Smith (Woodside)

2NERINI BALE61443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3BUDDY BANDIT11641K A Prowse (Irymple)

4SADEAK34211G K Curyer (Kudla)

5TYSON BALE54768S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6MANYARA BALE21135S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7RUN LIKE ELL71338W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

8BRAVETY32333A M A Modra (Gawler River)

9NO WAY AARON73576W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Surepick (sa Bred) Graduation Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY BIG52361N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

2BAHLOO GOLD44436J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

3OLLAXON1151R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4SNOW EXCUSE18614K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

5MR. REVERE56142J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)

6JORDY’S A ROBBER36648K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7BITTA WEDDING12612M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8NYASALAND DOLL67375A Randall (Christie Downs)

9MAUDE’S IMAGE75644D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

10WILHAM ROCK12565N M Aikin (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Www.chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND SHOW21745D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2FAR FROM SIMPLE72212K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3MY MYSTERY54376A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

4MYSTERY CREEK75126P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5BARELY’S IMAGE56564C Rana (Macdonald Park)

6TRUSTY RUSTY65623R J Millington (Cardross)

7SUPERLICIOUS57753P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8ACOUSTIC BALE23246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9DON’T TELL KERRY46753K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Lindemans Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED53734A Randall (Christie Downs)

2TALAR BALE36364L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3BILLABONG SNOW14142D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4SMOOTH CHARACTER26341K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5AUTHENTIC GAL66D17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6CARRIBEAN WAVE22321D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

7CLEAN SHEET52366Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8DYNA VITO23345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9PRAHN BALE74376S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10CASSIDA BALE66437L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Coca Cola Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA RALPH82623R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

2IKEY BALE41866S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3MONSTER PRINCE52361J Shanahan (Westbury)

4COOL IN BLUE31774D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5MR. JINX25427K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6DANGER RHODE34255K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7TALON BALE84335L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8VAIN DAKOTA32544C A Simes (Two Wells)

9FIRESIDE JET53485Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

10OCTANE EVOLUTION22575R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant Stake08:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOXODROME61427S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BELLA CALABRESA36214J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

3AWESOME DARE43336R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4NAZANI BALE23451S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5REDROCK STAR75674K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6TREKSET43451M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7ARTHUR’S ROSE11115A Randall (Christie Downs)

8SHOGUN BALE18754L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Www.grsa.com.au Free For All08:50PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA FAIR41225K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2TINASHE BALE21541N C Hains (Murray Bridge)

3KIMBERLEY JINX33126G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

4SPRINGVALE COOPS41221G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DAKOTA DRIVE14513C A Simes (Two Wells)

7GOLD21256P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8DIANA BALE73116L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Graduation Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAMBLING HAND34524M Hotchins (Two Wells)

2PURE BUCKS12447M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3CHARLOTTE CORDAY48727P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

4BENEDIKT BALE64356S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5VICTA BRUCE38162R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6DON’T TELL ALLY83311K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7JETASAURUS18535A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

8JACOB JAY78251S J Coates (Lewiston)

9SHE GOES BANG11763K A Prowse (Irymple)

10GABINO BALE58214L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Sky Racing Stake09:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC FORCE32357R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2PURE UNLEADED32335P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3GANGITANO72314L Harris (Enfield)

4ATE OCTANE13535M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

5OMALA BALE46723S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6SHAFAH ALIBOO14235J Shanahan (Westbury)

7DYNA GINA56333L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8QUEENY BALE32452L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9LORD VOLDEMORT78376M S J Payne (Middleton)

10SOBER ASSASSIN7F445K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of