Wednesday 28th December 2011

Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th December 2011

Race No. 1Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT DOUGLAS461FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2NIRIMBA DREAMING31873NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
3LONG GULLY MOLLY52573NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4TOMBLIBOOS76482NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5ELENA MCLAREN74637FSTDT Foster (Hahndorf)
6COOL SOLUTION28782NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7SUN SAMBA32527FSTDJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
8LA REGINA33332FSTDA K Burns ()
9BUELLER75646FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10ALLEN BAJARDO81647NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALABAMA SIYAN22NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2CAMDEN COWBOY7FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
3KOH GOLD2FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4CRAFTY JOSEPH55837NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5BOMBE ALASKAFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ALWAYS SOMETHING62644NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7FRANCO SHARNEE45133NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8EL MOROCCO27454FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
9COOL SMUGGLER22858NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10CRUSHED UP8857NBTR S Cenko (Mildura)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELICIANO42FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2BLACK ZORAN36325NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
3PEANUT GALLERYFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4STACK ‘EM HIGH23438NBTB H Lellmann (Renmark)
5CAMDEN SURPRISEFSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
6FIZZBALL FANCY63546NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7DAYSBREAK33764NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
8CLOSET GANGSTER8341FSHN Mann (Gawler)
9COOL SMUGGLER22858NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10OUR WYN68256FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 4.com.au Stake Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVETY7344530.80A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ANDREW’S COURAGE42164NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3ALLWORTH GIRL64566NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ALLOWANCE66883FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FRASERI BALE55525NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6LONG GULLY LIBBY3535430.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7FARENHEIT FANCY8883730.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8DARREN BALE1112330.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMMA’S A FLYER8884630.28K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10VADERMAN55766NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake Heat 201:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAY2686730.40R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2RITZA RETREAT23215FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
3MISS IRON FIST62234NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4MISS DEVIOUS86774NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5SPRING TIGER7237530.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6MILKMAN52525NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7COCO MY HERO5643830.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8CUSTOM CATCH2437630.80C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9VADERMAN55766NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10EMMA’S A FLYER8884630.28K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Juvenile Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE’S DREAM62435NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2EDENHOPE LAD62886NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3BINDI’S ANGELF7NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY QUEEN5215330.76D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ZULU MISS51766NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
6SHEZA GRENADE41137FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7COOL CRUSH3361230.89B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8COOL 1142630.60D L Gordon (Barmera)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLY BALE58382NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TOM TOM SURPRISE55138NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3OCTANE SHIRAZ175330.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY SAM1544830.84D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5CYANIC HAZE64434NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6ANTIPODES71237NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MIDNIGHT POISON68655NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8LUCY SHARNEE8278730.62A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9TEDDY BEAR SAV8T488NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10COOL VIKING87716NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LUCK43662NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RHINESTONE BOY33455NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
3CARLY AND ME15786NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4PRAGMATIC4175330.71K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5MOTORETTE85336FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
6YUK FLUSH65457NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7TSUNAMI KID56471NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8HADYN BALE76547NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9JONES BOY4685630.64R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
105646830.51C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Follow Sa On Facebook Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCKARINGA1318230.60M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2SHAUNY BALE45412FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SAMANTHA MCLAREN5747430.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4BEER KARMA8363530.64K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5AYESHA’S CREEK12557FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6LONELY KNIGHT23628FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7DYNA RITA54165NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8LYNLEA PRINCE43784NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9CARNAGE INFORMER15568NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
10ALLEN BAJARDO8164730.91T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER 2654730.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2MR. TRIXSTAR4367830.19M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3SCOOBY SNACK15683NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4EUSTACE DIAMOND2823530.32K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DEMOUCHI77352NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6NORTH STAR GIRL5767530.75V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7TILDON7345630.01A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8JAN’S BOY5487730.69T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9VADERMAN55766NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10FLAWLESS6881830.48N K Payne (Middleton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments