Wednesday 30th September 2009


1 SKY RACING OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:00PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 24254 BURNOUT KING NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2 LADY OF PASSION FSH A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3 43 VLASIK NBT G R Stirling (Two Wells)
4 52544 JUNGLE SUMMER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 SEMMON SANDSTONE FSH N A Price (Renmark)
6 57376 STORMY ADELE NBT M Calicchio (Klemzig)
7 WENDY’S JACKIE FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 7525 UNO HER NBT A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9 46 BRAGGING RIGHTS FSH A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
10 6 IMA CLOSING FSH W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

2 WEST END OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:19PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 65 FIZZER CALITY NBT G R Stirling (Two Wells)
2 RHETT’S SON FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 3 WENDY’S TAYLOR FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 3642 JISBO NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 42454 TUNDRA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 28153 JOANY JONES NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7 NYASALAND LASS FSH A Randall (Christie Downs)
8 42362 MARSHALL LORIAN FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 26 NOLA’S GAMBLE NBT G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)
10 7 BABY BELLA FSH C J Martin (Evanston)

3 COCA COLA DERBY HEAT 1 12:37PM
$690-195-95-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 11114 SATANIC CASH 30.19 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2 11114 ALLEN ZANDER FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 15113 OTHER MOB NBT M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
4 23261 BEER TIME FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 43213 BLACKWATER BAY FSH B J Fish (Dennington)
6 42611 TOM ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 14151 DYNA FORTE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 21113 COOPER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 COCA COLA DERBY HEAT 2 12:57PM
$690-195-95-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 16227 PORPLYZIA FSH J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
2 11725 MICK THE MOZZ FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 16314 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 18514 BASTIEN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 1 OUTSIDE LEG FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6 23111 TOMIC FSH V A Cotton (Elaine)
7 12112 STRICTLY MAMBO 30.79 J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8 15232 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 COCA COLA DERBY HEAT 3 01:12PM
$690-195-95-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 11131 DETERMINIST 30.40 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2 14445 DYNA OGDEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 11536 ALLEN ULRICK FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 44152 BLITZEM BALE 29.87 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 44411 JAKE BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 14111 SERGIO FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 24235 SATANIC FORCE NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8 52122 MR. WINKLER FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 COCA COLA DERBY HEAT 4 01:32PM
$690-195-95-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 33351 ROPE BURN FSH T W Murray (Virginia)
2 12645 SHEOAK IAN FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
3 72473 TYSON BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 12448 GO WILD FELP FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 72461 DENTAX BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 32214 SOUTH CENTRAL 30.81 K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7 23511 ST. PIERRE FSH C J Nutt (The Oaks)
8 21112 JOSHUA ALLEN 30.19 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 LINDEMANS GRADUATION STAKE 01:47PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 46261 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2 32714 HAZEL CREEK NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 62577 VINTAGE VIBE FSH G R Stirling (Two Wells)
4 67435 GOT THE FLOOD NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5 7212F CRIMINAL LAW FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
6 77383 ACE’S BOB 30.85 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7 42776 CORK STREET NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8 24333 KILLER KENNY NBT K A Myers (Edwardstown)
9 85567 FLYING RAGER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 77672 BITTA SPIRIT NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)

8 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING GRADUATION STAKE 02:07PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 42718 COOL IN BLUE 30.01 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 14128 PRAIRIE PRINCESS FSH S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3 42463 TEX ME JACK NBT C Lopresto (Lewiston)
4 76855 COSMIC MATT NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 16551 TARTIE FEN NBT B H Wright (Port Pirie)
6 53281 FIORE BALE 30.84 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 76614 SNOW EXCUSE NBT G C Ryles (Willaston)
8 37451 REGIONAL RICKY NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
9 85568 PRINCESS PANACHE NBT N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10 68653 ARIA PHOENIX NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)

9 SUREPICK STAKE 02:22PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 55876 JORDY’S A ROBBER NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 55564 TIARNI JOE FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 41513 SPARROW BAZ NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4 78765 HOME GOODWIN NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5 48877 CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT 30.39 J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
6 58438 OUT OF UNIFORM NBT A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7 72777 BOOMA POSSEY FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 32781 LONESOME LIGHT FSH M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
9 26445 CONNER’S ANGEL NBT L D Stewart (Hackham West)
10 33475 HERMAN I AM NBT J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

10 www.grsa.com.au STAKE 02:42PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 15426 ALVANIA BALE 30.56 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 13776 BELLA CALABRESA 30.58 J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3 24544 BRAZILIAN 30.61 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4 82255 SUNSHINE MAGOO 30.48 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5 65368 KEY CARD 30.35 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6 55652 LEMAR’S DREAM 30.53 J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7 83F75 OH SO COOL NBT A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8 85217 AUTHENTIC GAL 30.28 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9 65464 SLIPPER’S RUN 30.42 B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
10 84564 BUCK’S BUNNY NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)