Wednesday 3rd November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 3rd November 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot At .com.au Stake12:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOLA SYSTEM55674G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2OLLAXON36754R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3KYANDRA ROSE24565I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
4MR. REVERE36727D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BELLA TYSON426T5T Lagana ( River)
6LONG GULLY LIBBY46212D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7JACOB JAY17654K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TARA LANE7F231S D Matcott ()
9EXTRA DOLLY74756N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10TYLER CRUISE726F8K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER PLAY2A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND44244M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3FINNEN BALE355S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WHAT ABOUT WAZL R Harris (Willaston)
5ROSSMORE LADY3U743G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6TESTIE TIMES23333J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7SPECIAL GEM6841K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8HOT PROPHET2455T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9BRISCO PEDRO45748A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
10CASH EXCHANGE4567S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KISTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BRISCO MANGIA446A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
3ELENA MCLARENT Foster (Hahndorf)
4ROYAL ANICKA53722R J Barkla ()
5GYPSY CHARROS238T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6ACMENA BALE23344S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7POINT OF RHYTHM74D R Frith (Salisbury)
8SWEET ROLLER62635L R Harris (Willaston)
9MUMMA’S PASSION86766A Ieraci (Lewiston)
10CORDUROY BALE48374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M THE WOLF14626T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2BENJI BALE23454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BOWLED HIM2522K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MAN OF FAITHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SPRINGVALE GEM13F6G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6SWEET TYSON6T Lagana (Gawler River)
7BLUEBERRY KISTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UCHITEL63388K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9GOLD VENUS357P E Emrose (Pooraka)
10CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 401:18PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY TALES85358P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2NINTH FLOORT Foster (Hahndorf)
3CASH DEPOSIT23276S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GUNDAL SMASH16K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BURNT SHADOW24623F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6SCRAPPY BLU78528C A Smith (Dublin)
7MARY’S ILLUSION32535D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
8STRICTLY FORMAL47546L R Harris (Willaston)
9MISS EDILLOC666T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10TEBOS BALE7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake Heat 101:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEST WINGS13525R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2TRILOGY MISSION34264D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3TEX ME JACK56726C Lopresto (Lewiston)
4TAYMEL FOX46653R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5FLORA BELL53455K T Shepherd (Callington)
6AUTHENTIC GAL57715K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7WHERE AM I13278K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BANK ON ROBIN33565M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9AHMIR BALE26756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BLACK SCOTCH7824TK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Heat 201:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNIGHT RAIDER41165R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2LONG GULLY BLUE72677D H Hearnden (Angaston)
334638T J Whelan (Lewiston)
4HURRY ON MURPHY64565R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5MISS BARBWIRE85735A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6RUFFIAN43734R J Barkla (Virginia)
7FLYING MAY14427E Holland (Lewiston)
8MAUDE’S IMAGEU1435D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
9SPECIAL GAZ41665K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SINISTAR62885M Hotchins (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOODOO WENCH12646S Clarke (Semaphore)
2LONG GULLY MOLLY64553D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3REGULATOR171K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4HAYRIDE BRICK32837D A Perry (Two Wells)
5AVENGE HER14657J D Crammond (Woodville )
6SATANIC DELTA47485K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7STOBIE’S BOY77654T R Jessup (Bowden)
8DYLIS BALE82371S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BALLISTIC GOLD71686D Hall (Paskeville)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY77555K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVERRATE34146R Stasiak (West Croydon)
2MIGHTY HEIRESS13F86N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3CARRUMBA CENA4215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL DOLL1A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
5BIG BUD65465K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6ALLADIN’S WAY25453R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7THAT’S HIS GO48527S Clarke (Semaphore)
8BLUE SUEDE241K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9POWER SWEEP52778P Zeitz (Lewiston)
10SATANIC RULER67287K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake02:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGAN BALE68F43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DANDY BOY14316M S J Payne (Middleton)
3PUZZLE GALORE21218A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
4SWEET CHARMER82251M S J Payne (Middleton)
5ELLIE EL51341R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6MR. MENANCE78122C J Butcher (Meningie)
772465S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALANA BLUES37114C J Butcher (Meningie)
933474M S J Payne (Middleton)
10SINISTAR62885M Hotchins (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments