Monday 1st November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 1st November 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At .com.au Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIMBO SLICE14274T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA GEE415K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BRANDER BALE68546L M Rasmussen ()
4MINIATA BALE74835S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLACK COGNAC84367D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6ITY BITY BAMSY37416M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7GRADY BALE7421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLY BALE87388L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Juvenile Final06:22PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY WHISPERS52353P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2PATTON BALE83871L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY ROAD11334P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4COPIOSA BALEF6554S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EMERLEY KRUZA33212P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DAWSON BALE61163S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NICKLEBY BALE37752L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LICUALA BALE32141S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MINIATA BALE74835S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY LEE51165P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLANCY CAVER77668B H (Two Wells)
2CONDOR BALE2F626K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ZOEY BALE86413S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TAHINI BALE14746L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ULYSSES16128C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6PISTOL PETE12165M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7GOTHAM BALE42463S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AIDEN BALE44446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASERI BALE16451S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NYASALAND LASS32445A Randall (Christie Downs)
3DALI BALE67687L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CARLITA BALE11747S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NEW DRAMA88554D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6BONAPARTE33232A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7BRUGAL BALE22744L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DULCET TONES11311K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S A THOUGHT42546L R Harris (Willaston)
2SPRINGVALE KAY14431T W Murray (Lewiston)
3ZABEL BALE44462S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WENDINO CHIEF14622C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5WONDER SPIRIT21317C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6ALVANIA BALE44453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SADEAK15373G K Curyer (Kudla)
8BUCK AND WING51335J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9NAPALM BALE18435S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FATAL IMPACT41665K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND DOLL24543A Randall (Christie Downs)
2BAHLOO GOLD81545G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3SPRINGVALE BRIT67321G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4EMERLEY LEE51165P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5BLUE ANTICO52226C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6SWEET ALE63112K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TOKEN SMILESU7223M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8SIERRA STORM68348B H Styles (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GARTON55457S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DAELAN BALE56786L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CHOP BLUEY25325P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4EXTRA51783C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5BOMBER’S BOY15687S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WICKED FIZZ32727K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NYASALAND RED52256A Randall (Christie Downs)
8VAIN DAKOTA11162C A Simes (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEERLESS PAL85327M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2KISSED A GIRL52114L Cahalan (Grange)
3SPRINGVALE COOPS72771G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4DYNA VITO51363S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5AVALON STORM36154L R Harris (Willaston)
6 ANGEL56613L Cahalan (Grange)
7CROWICK BALE15851S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ACOUSTIC BALE25233S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SILENT PEDRO45674C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10BUBBA’S OCTANE87875L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALEB BALE26376L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DELTA GOLD47754M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
3EUSTACE DIAMOND15634K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4FALLING STAR51234K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5JAKIAH BALE34465L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6MARGARET BALE65547S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FI’S JEWEL54525M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8JOSIAH BALE54822S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELISANDRA BALE76426S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMPTY SHELL16112K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3REALITY STAR52734K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4JULIAN BALE66877S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5COMANCHE BALE33353L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6COOL BONANZA51365D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7MISS MANAKIE34483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8REVITALIZE31355P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITO BALE32758L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KITANA BALE54861S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BESSIE BALE37877S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CHUCKY CHODA86411L R Harris (Willaston)
5NU BLUE63875N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6NO WAY AARON36473W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7TAROT BALE12141K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8KATRIN BALE22754S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments