Wednesday 4th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th April 2012

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNTA42744FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
2RIVERSIDE RUMBA33344NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3STATE OF AMERICAFSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
4BRITTA BALE2755FSHT H Rasmussen ()
5VOLBRECHT43362NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6RUSTY WALLACE253NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7ICENI WALKER7NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
8EL PASO ROSEFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9BRINDI ROSE53476NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10PEREGRINE166FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINOTAGE14571FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SAY UNCLE33645FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3FULCRUM4F525NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4SAMMY’S SISTER2FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
5KEKOVICHFSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
6UNIQUE VISION75253NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7SHEZA DIVA4FSHM A Whyte (Pooraka)
8BOSS PRINCESS85544NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9COLLEGE KID72647NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10JAFFA BALE7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:16PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERCEL14NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2HILLVIEW FAYE5FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
3ELLISHA MAI837NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4TAJ STAR5F325NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5KIHAEL KLOSE3FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6JAKI ALLEN3632NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DIGNIFIED LAD4FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
8OUR WYN74666NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
9MY LITTLE OPERA647NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10SHORT ASSASIN76FSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 101:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROSS THE DRINK6455630.50K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2LAGOON RAXY28777FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DILLAN BALE57753NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IZZY MONELLI76862FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5CAPTAIN COMBAT1815830.12J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6EXIT CLAUSE24634NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ARNHEM VISION1516130.40S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8SO SPONTANEOUS25567FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9CRACKLIN ROSIE4684530.62S W Muldoon (Newton)
10MILKMAN78655NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 201:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER NAZ23621NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2FERGIE’S DREAM3513130.54D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3LIKA GEM6881630.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
4HE’S INVINCIBLE32237FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KATO33612FSTDR Parry (Bridgewater)
6DYNA BLAKEY1543730.57L R Harris (Willaston)
7ROCK OBSESSION41248FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8JESSE BE COOL68861FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9BESSIE’S DELIGHT3378730.59J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
10LEKTRA SWIFT64556NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL TYE PATCHED64453NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RANDOM ROAD23861FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HOLD HOLD FIRE68418FSHJ D Rees (Monash)
4PUMPLETOOP62537FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
5LEKTRA LUCK42636NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JAYELL BALE52543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7REGAL KILLER77121NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
8SWEET HONEY PIE32262NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9HEAVY DUTY PA13165NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10JACK’S BLUE GIRL82152FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE BALE5121722.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE58787FSHT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3IVAN BALE33F51FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RUNNIN’ SHORT54325NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5KALDEN AURORA34421FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6PAZZA RAZZA4131122.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BELLA KELONA65614FSTDK B Douglas ()
8DYNA CLETO26543NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GIMME LOVE45687FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
10PUPPY EXPRESS63644NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISA BALE76851FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ANOTHER JIM58111FSHG R Stirling (Two Wells)
3ICENI WARLOCK28323FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)
4STOMPING BEAR1213322.47P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SLIPPER’S SWEET51361FSTDB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6JAN’S BOY76678FSTDT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7WINDSOR BALE41142NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN RADNOR2812122.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BURT ABILITY85775NBTJ S Penn (Blakeview)
10SPEED ENFORCER57234NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL DE VOID53337NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
2ICENI SHADOW2128630.21T A Gray (Broken Hill)
3DAKOTA AMIGO2642430.59C A Simes (Two Wells)
4KRASH DANCE76362NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5EMMY CHOO32321NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6SHEZA GRENADE51231NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7TOP CHARGED65632FSTDD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8PEDRO PIE21374FSTDA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9GOLDEN ALE45348NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10SPRINGVALE LOPEZ74416NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake03:21PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLAXON3245530.16L R Harris (Willaston)
2MY FRIEND BEN6554530.48K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3FLASH OF PASSION21158FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4THOMMO6516530.64J M Rees (Monash)
5TINY LULU5267630.15R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LORENZO1838330.35S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7EVA’S FLAME2247730.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
8JUSTUS BALE7566830.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BOND LIGHTNING6675630.52M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments