Wednesday 6th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 6th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON TIGGER3124NBTC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
2LOUIE LOUIE12611FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BELLA KELONA43456NBTK B Douglas ()
4TIANA BOY62743NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
5DYNA ARIEL4643130.99T H Rasmussen ()
6DYNA BENITA6316330.67S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NIRIMBA SLAYER21732NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
8BUCKLE UP BRIAN3355730.59R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9HAYRIDE BRICK26468NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
10LONG GULLY MOLLY77348NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:56PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKING DREAM32476NBTR J Barkla ()
2CARNAGE INFORMER75652NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
3FANCY FUEL255NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4VISITANT3728FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5WHERE’S CRYMELON63572FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6WISH ME WELL6423NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
7TSUNAMI KID43NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8TOY CRUSHERT1153FSHA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
9BEE FAST83465FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PARTAKER464FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Champion Puppy Heat 101:13PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSENIA BALE1211230.47S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VICTA PEDRO3361FFSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3PODSIADLY14413FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SPOTTED KASPER122FSHN Mann ()
6PARTY CRASHER5FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
7DYNA BLAKEY62744NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY STYLE65724NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Champion Puppy Heat 201:31PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HANNAH21FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2IT’S A BLUR33134FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3SWEET HONEY PIE11461FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4WHERE’S KEON7844130.59S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6VICTA TINA27455NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7DYNA CHAYNE2FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PROBIE22235FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Champion Puppy Heat 301:48PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TROY2114430.59R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2CAPE HAWKE11FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3ALLEN DIEGO11130.57S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BENITA ALLEN875NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BASILIKA4NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY STRIKER281531.16P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FIVE DIGITS41630.56M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 6Champion Puppy Heat 402:06PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLOTA ROSIE142FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA CORKY2212430.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PURE INSTINCT11611FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ANTIPODES22134FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SALAMI THIEF1330.72M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7FLYING MAGPIE130.71R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8KID ROCKDALE52244NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Champion Puppy Heat 502:24PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELLE44685NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RHYTHM AND SOUL33315FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SHAMIRA’S SON3FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON THOMAS11121FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY BOB1FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7EMERLEY THEME861NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8ROADWORTHY43152FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND BEN45843NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2VOODOO WENCH8435230.57S Clarke (Semaphore)
3PRAGMATIC1512130.71K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ISABELLA RARE37553NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5BORREE JIM3675230.40D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6DYNA CALLINA6563130.70T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S PANCHO7124129.88R J Pearce (Gawler River)
8SANS LA SAL33574NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
9RED REDEMPTION48876NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
10BRUISER BRODY85856NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KATAMAS86541FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LINUS BALE38257FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CRYSTAL FAME3513530.29R J Barkla (Virginia)
4FRASERI BALE73883NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ALLEN RADNOR1141330.70S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EBONY KIST3514730.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7CRYMELON TALON67445FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8ARISSA6564730.72M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9NAVEED BALE28847NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANAHITA BALE24675NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLING STAR6128730.95K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2ALLEN YANNIC4878730.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BURT ABILITY1253830.24J S Penn (Blakeview)
4STRIKE BULLION52866NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5EMILY ALLEN3727230.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FIRING FIRST42458FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7PINTS DELIGHT3121129.99B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8KAYLE BALE64474NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9STIMULATE74886NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BAMBI BALE84458NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments