Monday 4th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 4th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN43135NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2ARLEQUIN BOY32114FSHD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3LOGAN BALE34255NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CHARLIE ROLLENS51212NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MADOC BALE56563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN DODGER52323NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FARENHEIT FANCY16362NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ELUSIVE DINGO11FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final06:32PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON THOMAS1112130.12T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA BLAKEY62744NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JESSENIA BALE1211230.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FIVE DIGITS416NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7WOT PRICE AGRO1235NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8SALAMI THIEF13NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE JAY SEVEN47544NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA RITA13635NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LICUALA BALE1866430.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN32275NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5JAY VEE21144NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
6TANDERRA15542FSHD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7LONG GULLY LIBBY65111NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8ARCKARINGA32712NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNALDA BALE43352NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2AUNTY CHOPPER8472435.43L D Stewart (Hackham West)
4LONG GULLY JACK32753NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5COCO MY HERO8266635.38Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7WOT PRICE GEORGE1145635.02M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8BAHLOO GOLD62855NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY CHODA8453330.38L R Harris (Willaston)
2ZOEY BALE26668NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IN THE MONEY77158NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4AIDEN BALE6123630.38Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5HANDSOME SHIRAZ5483530.21L Harris (Enfield)
6STILL STUING6546330.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7ALANA BLUES8141430.76C J Butcher (Meningie)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK1655230.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ANAHITA BALE2467530.39K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10KAYLE BALE16447NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ROCKET1121130.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2STARPIC1428130.16J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3LORIAN RIP15353FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
4TUNKALILLA1151130.43B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5MY BOY PEDRO87332NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6UNO BLACKJACK4635229.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
7PERSUADING25312NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8BACON BALE57263FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BILLIE THE BAR24263FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10SPLITZVILLE6218430.24G K Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 7Chasers.net.au Stake08:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT WRECK5815730.24P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ROCK FISH1541530.20G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3RED LESTA2374130.25K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SARGENT TRIGGA3423330.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ASTON ELITE1715130.27T W Murray (Lewiston)
7EVERLASTING LUV1461530.24M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8MYER BALE3513730.52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARON BALE4256330.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2AIRBAG5217230.09M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3WANDY PRINCE1535530.04M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4MEGASTAR SUPREME4114230.58B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
5AGENT OSO71233NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON64812NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC4377530.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8LONG GULLY JACOB2527330.59D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9ALLEN YANNIC4878730.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FERNY BALE71677FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODERICK BALE43737NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA EDWINA72872NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FANCY FEATHERS31562NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DYNA FALCIE44F65NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ANNIEMAY MCLAREN33581NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6ALLEN DORM46164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KAVORKA16111FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8CRYSTAL PEAK74644NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC COWBOY3431430.42M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ZENA BALE58666FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ADJUST3216430.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KISHAR BALE2323130.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DAELAN BALE3584430.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7THERE WE GO6231130.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8EBONY’S CHILD8321530.19J Spoolder (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE6363430.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLAINE ALLEN47335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COS NANNA SAID1571431.02C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4AMARANTH82463NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5PIRUZ BALE78574NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6STEAMY THOUGHTS21245NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7SHAZA’S GOSSIP45454NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SELDOM QUOTED2711630.26B Kent (Dry Creek)
9KAYLE BALE16447NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MINU BALE74666FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments