Thursday 30th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 30th June 2011

Race No. 1Perky’s Plumbing Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DODGER52323NBTS D Matcott ()
2BAD JUDGE12233NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3PODSIADLY1441FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DYNA BRENDA2328FNBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA EDWINA72872FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JONES BOY33278NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7COS NANNA SAID15714NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8BIT MAGIC41241FSTDK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
9GUNDAL SMASH82824NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DYNA DILLY16448NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Low Price Autos Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVANIA BALE42323FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN43135FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4EMERLEY CHARMER11353FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5SENNI JOSH28333NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7SPECIAL GEM45546NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MARGARET BALE64576FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fat Boyz Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMANCHE BALE35466NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
27178830.61A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3SELDOM QUOTED27116NBTB Kent (Dry Creek)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN3227529.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5KISHAR BALE2323130.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BONAPARTE17652NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SURE ON PEDRO5557FFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8NYASALAND LASS72443NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9OVERRATE5678FFSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 4Jim’s Electrical Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADOC BALE56563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARCKARINGA32712NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3LOGAN BALE34255NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CHAPPY’S EXPRESS21621NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5TRIPPING COWBOY22115NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY TALES75221NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
7MISS LASH22533NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8BEER KARMA63216NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9LICUALA BALE18664NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GUNDAL SMASH82824NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Lowe Farms Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT WRECK5815729.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2GO HARVEY GO2325230.32D S Ensten (Lewiston)
3ALLEN YANNIC1487830.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ABLETT BALEF5166NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KITO BALE67423NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ONLY JESS6112530.11A M A Modra ( River)
7CASUAL FORCE15512FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8AUNTY CHOPPER8472430.12L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9OVERRATE5678FFSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 6Newstyle Printing Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH VIS5138230.10J Spoolder (Lewiston)
25326229.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY ROAD2361430.09P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4TOUCH OF LANKAN1361430.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5SARGENT TRIGGA3423329.98P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TIGRE BALE1242430.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BIG YELLA4234730.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WOODSIDE FRED3641130.04G T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 7Steve Curtis Plumbing (queens) Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE6426430.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HEEL CLICKER1132130.12J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3YUENGLING1244530.02R Parry (Bridgewater)
4TINKER BALE4753530.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5OCTANE SURF13532NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6AHANA BALE1637430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NORTHERN AURORA3133830.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LENIRA SUNSET5461130.29G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9OVERRATE5678FFSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 8Superior Pak Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERCOLE BALE2874329.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LED ZEPPELIN5712129.83P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3AGENT OSO7123329.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4POINT TWO OVER6112229.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5EVERLASTING LUV1461529.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6KINKA BALE3771229.95S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MYER BALE3513730.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE5561129.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 9Almeida & Associates Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL PEAK74644NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN DORM46164FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LA REGINA58627FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4ACROSS THE DRINK87541FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BRODERICK BALE43737NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6VADERMAN45118FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7WOT PRICE AGRO1235FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8GRAND TALLY77154NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
9CEE JAY SEVEN47544NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA ALDA81546FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Nortons Electrical Mixed Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS2127430.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SOUTH CENTRAL4641330.44B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3THERE WE GO6231130.12P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4GYPSY SPY2267530.02A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE5633430.17K A Johnstone ()
6DAELAN BALE3584430.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CARON BALE4256330.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ZENA BALE58666FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9OVERRATE5678FFSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 11Aca Finance Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST3216430.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COUNTRY CADET7686530.15A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3ENEVER83311FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4INDIAN CHIEF57143NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
5WOODSIDE WOODY3562230.18G T Smith (Woodside)
6GOTHAM BALE63388NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JAKIAH BALE6363430.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KAYLE BALE1644730.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9OVERRATE5678FFSTDJ R Gale (South Plympton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments